2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 30, 2013
Brown (BRN) at Providence (PRV)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Providence 3, Brown 2 - OT
New Records: Providence 7-10-0, Brown 1-8-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bill Doiron, Derek Zuckerman
Linesmen: Mike Sheeran, Bridget Waitkus
Attendance: 252
Start Time: 3:00 pm  End Time: 5:03 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Brown  1 0 1 0 2    Brown  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Providence  0 1 1 1 3    Providence  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Brown  12 9 5 0 26    Brown  6 / 12 0 
 Providence  10 8 17 4 39    Providence  6 / 12 1 



Brown Lineup
LW 15 Maddie Woo  0-0-0  2/-2   C 11 Vanessa Welten  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 24 Brittany Moorehead  0-0-0  2/E
LW 21 Jessica Hoyle  1-0-1  4/+1   C 7 Erin Conway  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 10 Sarah Robson  0-0-0  5/-2
LW 8 Ariana Rucker  1-0-1  2/E   C 14 Kaitlyn Keon  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 17 Janice Yang  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 12 Monica Masucci  0-0-0  1/-2   XD 27 Catherine LeBoeuf  0-0-0  0/E   RW 2 Alli Rolandelli  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Lauren Vella  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 6 Kelly Micholson  0-0-0  1/+1   G 31 Micaela Ross  DNP
LD 19 Jennifer Nedow  0-0-0  1/E   RD 22 Kelly Kittredge  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Monica Elvin  DNP
LD 5 Hunter Davis  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 18 Samantha Woodward  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Aubree Moore  0-0-0  0
 
Providence Lineup
LW 12 Janine Weber  1-0-1  4/+1   C 11 Corinne Buie  0-1-1  2/+2   RW 9 Stephanie DeMars  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 28 Beth Hanrahan  1-1-2  10/+2   C 17 Brooke Simpson  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 29 Cassidy Carels  0-0-0  0/E
LW 16 Brittney Thunstrom  0-0-0  2/+1   C 10 Molly Illikainen  1-0-1  5/E   RW 21 Haley Frade  0-0-0  3/E
LW 26 Allison Micheletti  0-0-0  1/-1   XD 2 Maggie Pendleton  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 3 Ariana Buxman  0-0-0  0/E
LD 14 Victoria Virtue  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 4 Liv Halvorson  0-0-0  3/E   G 1 Nina Riley  DNP
LD 8 Lexi Romanchuk  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 22 Kendra Goodrich  0-1-1  1/+1   G 27 Sarah Bryant  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Rebecca Morse  0-0-0  3/E     G 31 Allie Morse  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 PRV-1 Maggie Pendleton (2-Checking) BRN 0x1 2:28 
 BRN-1 Jennifer Nedow (2-Checking) PRV 0x1 5:39 
 BRN-2 Catherine LeBoeuf (2-Tripping) PRV 0x2 8:37 
 BRN  1 - 6x6  Ariana Rucker (4) (Janice Yang, Kaitlyn Keon) 14:17 
 BRN (+): 8,6,17,14,4,G35   PRV (-): 28,14,9,17,7,G27
 PRV-2 Rebecca Morse (2-Checking) BRN 0x2 16:35 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 PRV-3 Maggie Pendleton (2-Checking) BRN 0x3 4:33 
 PRV  1 - 5x6 SH  Molly Illikainen (4) (Beth Hanrahan) 6:01 
 PRV (+): 10,28,14,4,G27   BRN (-): 5,12,15,10,7,G35
 PRV-4 Kendra Goodrich (2-Checking) BRN 0x4 16:51 
 BRN-3 Kaitlyn Keon (2-Delay of Game) PRV 0x3 18:27 
 BRN-4 Lauren Vella (2-Slashing) PRV 0x4 19:50 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-5 Janice Yang (2-Tripping) PRV 0x5 3:47 
 PRV-5 Corinne Buie (2-Slashing) BRN 0x5 5:16 
 BRN  2 - 5x5  Jessica Hoyle (4) (unassisted) 5:31 
 BRN (+): 21,11,22,19,G35   PRV (-): 26,10,14,4,G27
 PRV-6 Brooke Simpson (2-Checking) BRN 0x6 8:59 
 BRN-6 Janice Yang (2-Tripping) PRV 0x6 9:45 
 PRV  2 - 6x6  Beth Hanrahan (6) (Corinne Buie) 14:15 
 PRV (+): 28,11,16,7,8,G27   BRN (-): 19,12,14,22,15,G35

 Overtime (1:27) 
 PRV  3 - 6x6  GW  Janine Weber (5) (Maggie Pendleton, Kendra Goodrich) 1:27 
 PRV (+): 12,28,22,2,11,G27   BRN (-): 10,8,22,18,14,G35

 End of Game 



 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Aubree Moore  10 6 0 0 16 36:45 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Aubree Moore (L, 1-8-2)  0 1 16 3 20 24:36 2
 
 Providence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Sarah Bryant  11 0 0 0 11 19:57 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Sarah Bryant (W, 7-7-0)  0 9 4 0 13 41:27 1



First Star: Janine Weber (Providence)
Second Star: Beth Hanrahan (Providence)
Third Star: Jessica Hoyle (Brown)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  12:30:15 AM  EST 
144176253 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17