2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 30, 2013
Brown (BRN) at Providence (PRV)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Providence 3, Brown 2 - OT
New Records: Providence 7-10-0, Brown 1-8-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bill Doiron, Derek Zuckerman
Linesmen: Mike Sheeran, Bridget Waitkus
Attendance: 252
Start Time: 3:00 pm  End Time: 5:03 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Brown  1 0 1 0 2    Brown  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Providence  0 1 1 1 3    Providence  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Brown  12 9 5 0 26    Brown  6 / 12 0 
 Providence  10 8 17 4 39    Providence  6 / 12 1 



Brown Lineup
LW 15 Maddie Woo  0-0-0  2/-2   C 11 Vanessa Welten  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 24 Brittany Moorehead  0-0-0  2/E
LW 21 Jessica Hoyle  1-0-1  4/+1   C 7 Erin Conway  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 10 Sarah Robson  0-0-0  5/-2
LW 8 Ariana Rucker  1-0-1  2/E   C 14 Kaitlyn Keon  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 17 Janice Yang  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 12 Monica Masucci  0-0-0  1/-2   XD 27 Catherine LeBoeuf  0-0-0  0/E   RW 2 Alli Rolandelli  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Lauren Vella  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 6 Kelly Micholson  0-0-0  1/+1   G 31 Micaela Ross  DNP
LD 19 Jennifer Nedow  0-0-0  1/E   RD 22 Kelly Kittredge  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Monica Elvin  DNP
LD 5 Hunter Davis  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 18 Samantha Woodward  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Aubree Moore  0-0-0  0
 
Providence Lineup
LW 12 Janine Weber  1-0-1  4/+1   C 11 Corinne Buie  0-1-1  2/+2   RW 9 Stephanie DeMars  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 28 Beth Hanrahan  1-1-2  10/+2   C 17 Brooke Simpson  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 29 Cassidy Carels  0-0-0  0/E
LW 16 Brittney Thunstrom  0-0-0  2/+1   C 10 Molly Illikainen  1-0-1  5/E   RW 21 Haley Frade  0-0-0  3/E
LW 26 Allison Micheletti  0-0-0  1/-1   XD 2 Maggie Pendleton  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 3 Ariana Buxman  0-0-0  0/E
LD 14 Victoria Virtue  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 4 Liv Halvorson  0-0-0  3/E   G 1 Nina Riley  DNP
LD 8 Lexi Romanchuk  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 22 Kendra Goodrich  0-1-1  1/+1   G 27 Sarah Bryant  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Rebecca Morse  0-0-0  3/E     G 31 Allie Morse  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 PRV-1 Maggie Pendleton (2-Checking) BRN 0x1 2:28 
 BRN-1 Jennifer Nedow (2-Checking) PRV 0x1 5:39 
 BRN-2 Catherine LeBoeuf (2-Tripping) PRV 0x2 8:37 
 BRN  1 - 6x6  Ariana Rucker (4) (Janice Yang, Kaitlyn Keon) 14:17 
 BRN (+): 8,6,17,14,4,G35   PRV (-): 28,14,9,17,7,G27
 PRV-2 Rebecca Morse (2-Checking) BRN 0x2 16:35 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 PRV-3 Maggie Pendleton (2-Checking) BRN 0x3 4:33 
 PRV  1 - 5x6 SH  Molly Illikainen (4) (Beth Hanrahan) 6:01 
 PRV (+): 10,28,14,4,G27   BRN (-): 5,12,15,10,7,G35
 PRV-4 Kendra Goodrich (2-Checking) BRN 0x4 16:51 
 BRN-3 Kaitlyn Keon (2-Delay of Game) PRV 0x3 18:27 
 BRN-4 Lauren Vella (2-Slashing) PRV 0x4 19:50 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 BRN-5 Janice Yang (2-Tripping) PRV 0x5 3:47 
 PRV-5 Corinne Buie (2-Slashing) BRN 0x5 5:16 
 BRN  2 - 5x5  Jessica Hoyle (4) (unassisted) 5:31 
 BRN (+): 21,11,22,19,G35   PRV (-): 26,10,14,4,G27
 PRV-6 Brooke Simpson (2-Checking) BRN 0x6 8:59 
 BRN-6 Janice Yang (2-Tripping) PRV 0x6 9:45 
 PRV  2 - 6x6  Beth Hanrahan (6) (Corinne Buie) 14:15 
 PRV (+): 28,11,16,7,8,G27   BRN (-): 19,12,14,22,15,G35

 Overtime (1:27) 
 PRV  3 - 6x6  GW  Janine Weber (5) (Maggie Pendleton, Kendra Goodrich) 1:27 
 PRV (+): 12,28,22,2,11,G27   BRN (-): 10,8,22,18,14,G35

 End of Game 



 Brown Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Aubree Moore  10 6 0 0 16 36:45 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Aubree Moore (L, 1-8-2)  0 1 16 3 20 24:36 2
 
 Providence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Sarah Bryant  11 0 0 0 11 19:57 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Sarah Bryant (W, 7-7-0)  0 9 4 0 13 41:27 1



First Star: Janine Weber (Providence)
Second Star: Beth Hanrahan (Providence)
Third Star: Jessica Hoyle (Brown)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, February 17 - Men:
 Holy Cross0atAmerican International1 AH 2:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Anselm4atSouthern New Hampshire1 N1 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Augsburg2atConcordia (MN)4 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowdoin3atConnecticut College7 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity3atWesleyan1 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst5atWilliams6 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Suffolk2atEndicott10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Milwaukee School of Engineering3atAdrian6 NC 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce3atSaint Michael's6 N1 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamilton1atMiddlebury0 NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colby3atTufts0 NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 King's2atNazareth6 UC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Western New England1atSalve Regina8 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State7atFramingham State1 MS 4:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Nichols4atCurry3 NC 4:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State3atMichigan State2 B1 5:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Ohio State1atMinnesota1 OT B1 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Elmira1atLebanon Valley4 UC 5:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 Fitchburg StateatWestfield State MS 5:35 pm ET 
(2) St. Scholastica1atMarian3 NC 5:30 pm CT Live - 10:06  3rd
 Brown0atColgate1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Yale0atCornell0 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 17:29  2nd
 St. Lawrence1atDartmouth0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Clarkson0atHarvard2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Union2atPrinceton0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 17:55  2nd
 Rensselaer0atQuinnipiac1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
 Boston University0atMerrimack0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Providence0atUMass Lowell0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 19:33  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatCortland SU 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 Brockport0atGeneseo1 SU 7:00 pm ET Live - 15:45  2nd
 Plattsburgh0atOswego0 SU 7:00 pm ET Live - 15:30  2nd
 ManhattanvilleatUtica UC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Wentworth0atUniversity of New England3 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 13:26  2nd
(3) New England College1atUMass Boston1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 15:34  2nd
(3) Skidmore0atBabson1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 15:39  2nd
(3) Southern MaineatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Castleton1atNorwich0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 13:11  2nd
 Canisius0atAir Force0 AH 5:05 pm MT Live - Start  2nd
 Army West Point1atBentley2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Robert Morris0atMercyhurst0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 1:05  1st
 RIT1atSacred Heart0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 3:30  1st
 Northeastern0atVermont1 HE 7:05 pm ET Live - End  1st
 St. Cloud State0atWestern Michigan0 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - 18:12  2nd
 Arizona State1atMichigan Tech0 NC 7:07 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Bryn Athyn0atChatham0 NC 7:20 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Boston College1atMaine0 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 13:21  1st (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 St. ThomasatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint John's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Lake Forest0atConcordia (WI)0 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 7:00 pm CT
(2) LawrenceatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Post2atAssumption2 NC 8:05 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
(4) Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Superior0 NC 7:05 pm CT Live - 7:05 pm CT
 Miami0atMinnesota Duluth0 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 North Dakota0atOmaha0 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 Ferris State0atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 Colorado CollegeatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(1) Commonwealth Coast Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Quarterfinals
(3) NEHC Quarterfinal
(4) WIAC First Round
 Saturday, February 17 - Women:
 Syracuse5atLindenwood4 CH 1:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris3atMercyhurst2 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College3atMaine1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack1atUConn3 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University2atNew Hampshire1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nichols0atMorrisville1 CC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Becker0atSalem State2 CC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Aurora0atFinlandia4 NA 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam2atOswego4 NW 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham2atLebanon Valley1 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 William Smith3atCortland1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 King's0atUtica6 UC 2:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 RIT0atPenn State2 CH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton5atBrown2 EC,IV 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard1atClarkson3 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell2atRensselaer1 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atSt. Lawrence5 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate6atUnion1 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac0atYale2 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post1atFranklin Pierce10 NH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross2atSaint Anselm0 NH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales3atCanton3 OT CC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (MN)2atAugsburg2 OT MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Benedict1atGustavus Adolphus7 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamline0atSt. Thomas3 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Scholastica1atLake Forest4 NA 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Adrian1atMarian0 NA 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wesleyan2atAmherst3 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity1atBowdoin4 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Connecticut College1atHamilton2 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh9 NW 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann1atElmira7 UC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stevenson3atManhattanville1 UC,MA 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Endicott1atColby2 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Southern Maine2atCastleton5 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Salve Regina2atUMass Boston5 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) New England College0atNorwich10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth3atMinnesota State2 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State2atOhio State1 WC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's0atSacred Heart8 NH 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Catherine0atBethel1 OT MI 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Mary's3atSt. Olaf7 MI 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Trine1atConcordia (WI)9 NA 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota0atWisconsin1 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Norbert3atNorthland0 NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 WilliamsatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
(1) University of New England1atPlymouth State1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:15  2nd
 Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Eau Claire3 WI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NEHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 HamiltonatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) RITatSacred Heart AH 3:05 pm ET 
 AmherstatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan B1 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls/Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC TBA 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC TBA 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC TBA 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(2) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(2) Wisconsin-River Falls/Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(2) WIAC Semifinals
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC TBA 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC TBA 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC TBA 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 17, 2018  7:54:58 PM  EST 
164270283 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17