2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 15, 2013
Colgate (CLG) at Dartmouth (DAR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Dartmouth 2, Colgate 1
New Records: Dartmouth 2-6-0, Colgate 3-10-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Venance Lorenze, Mike Lizotte Jr
Linesmen: Gary Young, Joshua Wang
Attendance: 624
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:04 pm  Total Time: 2:04



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Colgate  0 1 0 1    Colgate  0 / 7 (.000) 
 Dartmouth  1 0 1 2    Dartmouth  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colgate  7 10 7 24    Colgate  5 / 10 0 
 Dartmouth  6 10 10 26    Dartmouth  7 / 14 0 



Colgate Lineup
LW 4 Jocelyn Simpson  0-0-0  3/E   C 12 Rachel Walsh  0-0-0  4/E   RW 8 Miriam Drubel  0-0-0  3/E
LW 3 Stephanie Giannopoulos  0-0-0  2/-2   C 5 Taylor Craig  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 33 Liz Trautz  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 17 Kayla Haus  1-0-1  3/E   C 22 Taylor Volpe  0-0-0  4/+1   RW 16 Katelyn Parker  0-0-0  1/E
LW 2 Caroline Potolicchio  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Melissa Kueber  0-0-0  1/E   RW 81 Annie Roche  0-0-0  0/E
LD 13 Megan Wickens  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 18 Nicole Gass  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Susan Allen  DNP
LD 25 Hannah Rastrick  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 26 Cat Quirion  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Brittney Brooks  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Aimee DiBella  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 9 Katie Case  0-0-0  0/-2  
 
Dartmouth Lineup
LW 7 Laura Stacey  0-0-0  1/-1   C 3 Ali Winkel  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 22 Karlee Odland  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 14 Lindsey Allen  1-0-1  2/+1   C 17 Sam Zeiss  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 23 Katy Ratty  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 13 Catherine Berghuis  1-0-1  5/+1   C 18 Kennedy Ottenbreit  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 12 Mackenzie St. Onge  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 19 Devon Moir  0-0-0  1/E    
LD 20 Olivia Whitford  0-0-0  2/E   RD 4 Zoe Brennan  0-0-0  3/E   G 1 Robyn Chemago  DNP
LD 11 Morgan Illikainen  0-0-0  1/E   RD 24 Emma Korbs  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Lindsay Holdcroft  0-0-0  0
LD 9 Eleni Tebano  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 6 Lauren Kelly  0-0-0  0/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DAR  1 - 6x6  Catherine Berghuis (2) (unassisted) 1:17 
 DAR (+): 13,18,12,6,9,G30   CLG (-): 24,3,33,9,5,G29
 DAR-1 Katy Ratty (2-Hooking) CLG 0x1 2:28 
 DAR-2 Laura Stacey (2-Checking) CLG 0x2 4:49 
 DAR-3 Olivia Whitford (2-Checking) CLG 0x3 13:32 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG  1 - 6x6  Kayla Haus (1) (Megan Wickens) 2:47 
 CLG (+): 13,22,17,16,18,G29   DAR (-): 3,7,24,23,11,G30
 CLG-1 Nicole Gass (2-Tripping) DAR 0x1 4:11 
 DAR-4 Morgan Illikainen (2-Tripping) CLG 0x4 8:14 
 DAR-5 Ali Winkel (2-Checking) CLG 0x5 15:49 
 CLG-2 Miriam Drubel (2-Interference) DAR 0x2 16:54 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DAR-6 Ali Winkel (2-Checking) CLG 0x6 0:36 
 CLG-3 Melissa Kueber (2-Checking) DAR 0x3 2:22 
 DAR-7 Morgan Illikainen (2-Cross-Checking) CLG 0x7 6:24 
 DAR  2 - 6x6  GW  Lindsey Allen (4) (Karlee Odland) 9:31 
 DAR (+): 14,11,22,24,17,G30   CLG (-): 25,17,3,9,16,G29
 CLG-4 Cat Quirion (2-Checking) DAR 0x4 13:10 
 CLG-5 Katie Case (2-Checking) DAR 0x5 15:23 
 Timeout - Colgate 17:31 

 End of Game 



 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brittney Brooks  5 2 0 7 28:11 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Brittney Brooks  0 8 0 8 12:20 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Brittney Brooks (L, 1-4-0)  0 0 9 9 17:59 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:09 0
 Brittney Brooks  0 0 0 0 0:39 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:37 0
 
 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Lindsay Holdcroft (W, 2-3-0)  7 9 7 23 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  1:01:37 PM  EST 
144135434 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17