2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, January 25, 2014
Colgate (CLG) at St. Lawrence (STL)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: St. Lawrence 3, Colgate 1
New Records: St. Lawrence 7-14-3, Colgate 5-19-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Venance Lorenz, Patrick Callan
Linesmen: Brandon Vigorito, Paul Crosta
Attendance: 248
Start Time: 3:00 pm  End Time: 4:56 pm  Total Time: 1:56



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Colgate  1 0 0 1    Colgate  1 / 4 (.250) 
 St. Lawrence  1 0 2 3    St. Lawrence  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Colgate  9 7 5 21    Colgate  2 / 4 0 
 St. Lawrence  7 11 13 31    St. Lawrence  4 / 8 0 



Colgate Lineup
LW 19 Melissa Kueber  0-0-0  0/E   C 5 Taylor Craig  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 22 Taylor Volpe  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 8 Miriam Drubel  0-0-0  0/-1   C 12 Rachel Walsh  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 4 Jocelyn Simpson  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 3 Stephanie Giannopoulos  0-0-0  1/-2   C 16 Katelyn Parker  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 33 Liz Trautz  0-0-0  1/-1
  C 81 Annie Roche  0-0-0  0/E   RW 2 Caroline Potolicchio  0-0-0  0/E
LD 13 Megan Wickens  0-0-0  4/-1   RD 18 Nicole Gass  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Susan Allen  DNP
LD 26 Cat Quirion  1-0-1  3/-1   RD 17 Kayla Haus  0-0-0  1/-1   G 29 Brittney Brooks  DNP
LD 24 Aimee DiBella  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 9 Katie Case  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Ashlynne Rando  0-0-0  0
 
St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 9 Abbey McRae  0-0-0  3/E   C 26 Brooke Webster  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 15 Rylee Smith  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 22 Kailee Heidersbach  1-0-1  5/+3   C 17 Kayla Raniwsky  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 4 Jenna Marks  0-0-0  2/+2
LW 6 Margo Lund  1-0-1  1/+1   C 11 Jessica Hon  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 24 Ellie Williams  0-0-0  3/E
LW 23 Carrie Wilder  DNP   C 14 Sydney Bell  0-0-0  3/E  
LD 18 Mel Desrochers  0-1-1  4/+2   RD 2 Dayle Wilkinson  0-0-0  1/+1   G 28 Giulia Mazzocchi  DNP
LD 7 Alex Moore  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 5 Kirsten Padalis  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Carmen MacDonald  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Victoria Leimgardt  DNP   RD 12 Dominique Korakianitis  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Mikaela Thompson  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STL-1 Kailee Heidersbach (2-Checking) CLG 0x1 4:51 
 STL-2 Kailee Heidersbach (2-Checking) CLG 1x2 9:19 
 CLG  1 - 6x5 PP  Cat Quirion (2) (Taylor Craig) 10:29 
 CLG: 26,5,9,22,19,G35   STL: 24,12,11,2,G30
 STL  1 - 6x6  Margo Lund (1) (Jessica Hon) 12:33 
 STL (+): 11,22,6,7,5,G30   CLG (-): 22,5,17,3,24,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-1 Miriam Drubel (2-Tripping) STL 0x1 0:31 
 CLG-2 Katie Case (2-Checking) STL 0x2 10:26 
 STL-3 Rylee Smith (2-Checking) CLG 1x3 13:15 
 STL-4 Kailee Heidersbach (2-Cross-Checking) CLG 1x4 16:10 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STL  2 - 6x6  GW  Rylee Smith (8) (Brooke Webster) 16:59 
 STL (+): 15,26,18,22,4,G30   CLG (-): 13,18,3,33,16,G35
 STL  3 - 6x6  EN  Kailee Heidersbach (2) (Mel Desrochers, Kayla Raniwsky) 18:25 
 STL (+): 22,18,17,4,2,G30   CLG (-): 16,12,4,8,9,26

 End of Game 



 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ashlynne Rando  4 0 0 4 9:11 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Ashlynne Rando (L, 1-7-1)  2 11 10 23 48:56 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 1
 Ashlynne Rando  0 0 1 1 1:08 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:27 0
 
 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Carmen MacDonald  8 0 0 8 20:20 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 Carmen MacDonald (W, 7-9-3)  0 7 5 12 39:29 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:35  2nd
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  7:00:01 PM  EST 
143924032 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17