2013-14 Box Score


Friday, October 25, 2013
St. Lawrence (STL) at Colgate (CLG)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: St. Lawrence 3, Colgate 0
New Records: St. Lawrence 2-5-0, Colgate 2-5-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Stephen Drain, Mark Andrews
Linesmen: Nick DeMarte, Jr., Jamie Colacino
Attendance: 257
Start Time: 4:05 pm  End Time: 5:56 pm  Total Time: 1:51



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Lawrence  2 1 0 3    St. Lawrence  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Colgate  0 0 0 0    Colgate  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Lawrence  15 9 8 32    St. Lawrence  4 / 8 0 
 Colgate  9 3 11 23    Colgate  4 / 8 0 



St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 15 Rylee Smith  0-2-2  5/+1   C 17 Kayla Raniwsky  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 11 Jessica Hon  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 7 Alex Moore  1-0-1  6/E   C 26 Brooke Webster  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 Kailee Heidersbach  0-0-0  1/E
LW 4 Jenna Marks  0-0-0  4/+1   C 9 Abbey McRae  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 20 Jacqueline Wand  0-0-0  4/+1
LW 14 Sydney Bell  0-0-0  0/E   C 25 Victoria Leimgardt  0-0-0  0/E   RW 23 Carrie Wilder  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Dayle Wilkinson  0-2-2  0/+2   RD 18 Mel Desrochers  1-0-1  2/+2   G 28 Giulia Mazzocchi  DNP
LD 5 Kirsten Padalis  0-0-0  1/E   RD 12 Dominique Korakianitis  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Carmen MacDonald  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Margo Lund  0-0-0  0/E     G 33 Mikaela Thompson  DNP
 
Colgate Lineup
LW 8 Miriam Drubel  0-0-0  1/-1   C 5 Taylor Craig  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 19 Melissa Kueber  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 17 Kayla Haus  0-0-0  2/E   C 4 Jocelyn Simpson  0-0-0  4/E   RW 33 Liz Trautz  0-0-0  0/E
LW 3 Stephanie Giannopoulos  0-0-0  3/-1   C 22 Taylor Volpe  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 16 Katelyn Parker  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 2 Caroline Potolicchio  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Rachel Walsh  0-0-0  1/E   RW 81 Annie Roche  0-0-0  0/E
LD 13 Megan Wickens  0-0-0  1/E   RD 18 Nicole Gass  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Susan Allen  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Hannah Rastrick  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 26 Cat Quirion  0-0-0  0/-2   G 29 Brittney Brooks  DNP
LD 24 Aimee DiBella  0-0-0  1/E   RD 9 Katie Case  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Ashlynne Rando  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STL  1 - 6x6  GW  Mel Desrochers (3) (Dayle Wilkinson, Abbey McRae) 1:33 
 STL (+): 18,2,9,20,4,G30   CLG (-): 25,22,16,3,26,G35
 STL-1 Kayla Raniwsky (2-Tripping) CLG 0x1 5:07 
 STL  2 - 6x6  Kayla Raniwsky (2) (Rylee Smith, Jessica Hon) 9:39 
 STL (+): 17,15,18,11,2,G30   CLG (-): 26,19,25,8,5,G35
 CLG-1 Nicole Gass (2-Tripping) STL 0x1 10:59 
 CLG-2 Megan Wickens (2-Interference) STL 0x2 13:34 
 STL-2 Rylee Smith (2-Checking) CLG 0x2 19:56 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG-3 Taylor Craig (2-Checking) STL 0x3 6:43 
 CLG-4 Aimee DiBella (2-Checking) STL 1x4 17:31 
 STL  3 - 6x5 PP  Alex Moore (1) (Dayle Wilkinson, Rylee Smith) 18:20 
 STL: 7,2,18,15,9,G30   CLG: 13,22,12,9,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STL-3 Rylee Smith (2-High-Sticking) CLG 0x3 7:08 
 STL-4 Jacqueline Wand (2-Hooking) CLG 0x4 8:32 

 End of Game 



 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Carmen MacDonald (W, 2-0-0)  9 3 11 23 60:00 0
 
 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ashlynne Rando (L, 1-4-0)  5 0 0 5 9:39 2
 Susan Allen  8 8 8 24 50:21 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac0atBoston College0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  5:40:41 PM  EST 
143993229 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17