2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 30, 2013
Vermont (VER) at Colgate (CLG)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Colgate 2, Vermont 2 - OT
New Records: Colgate 3-12-1, Vermont 7-7-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kyle Allen, Dina Allen
Linesmen: Alex Walsh, Scott Smith
Attendance: 211
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:10 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Vermont  1 1 0 0 2    Vermont  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Colgate  1 0 1 0 2    Colgate  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Vermont  10 14 1 3 28    Vermont  6 / 20 0 
 Colgate  5 8 8 4 25    Colgate  4 / 8 0 



Vermont Lineup
LW 15 Kellie Dineen  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Delia McNally  0-0-0  2/E   RW 9 Danielle Rancourt  0-0-0  1/E
LW 19 Brittany Zuback  1-0-1  4/-2   C 16 Bridget Baker  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 21 Amanda Pelkey  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 33 Klara Myrén  0-0-0  1/+1   C 26 Sarah Campbell  1-0-1  2/E   RW 44 Victoria Andreakos  0-2-2  5/+1
LW 18 Cassidy Campeau  0-0-0  0/E   C 5 Casey Leveillee  0-0-0  0/E   RW 22 Sarah Kelly  0-0-0  0/E
LD 11 Ashley Salerno  0-0-0  1/E   RD 6 Dayna Colang  0-1-1  0/-1   G 30 Madison Litchfield  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Gina Repaci  0-1-1  7/+1   RD 7 Rachael Ade  0-0-0  1/-1   G 34 Roxanne Douville  DNP
LD 25 Megan Dalbec  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 4 Greer Vogl  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Colgate Lineup
LW 8 Miriam Drubel  0-0-0  0/+1   C 12 Rachel Walsh  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 19 Melissa Kueber  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 3 Stephanie Giannopoulos  0-0-0  2/E   C 5 Taylor Craig  0-0-0  2/E   RW 33 Liz Trautz  0-0-0  2/E
LW 17 Kayla Haus  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Taylor Volpe  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 16 Katelyn Parker  1-0-1  2/E
LW 2 Caroline Potolicchio  0-0-0  0/E     RW 81 Annie Roche  0-0-0  0/E
LD 25 Hannah Rastrick  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 26 Cat Quirion  0-1-1  3/+1   G 1 Susan Allen  DNP
LD 13 Megan Wickens  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 18 Nicole Gass  1-0-1  2/+1   G 29 Brittney Brooks  DNP
LD 24 Aimee DiBella  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 9 Katie Case  0-0-0  1/-1   G 35 Ashlynne Rando  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 VER  1 - 6x6  Sarah Campbell (3) (Gina Repaci, Victoria Andreakos) 1:10 
 VER (+): 11,13,33,44,26,G30   CLG (-): 16,22,17,9,24,G35
 CLG-1 Kayla Haus (2-Checking) VER 0x1 3:46 
 CLG  1 - 6x6  Katelyn Parker (1) (Cat Quirion) 8:35 
 CLG (+): 16,17,26,22,25,G35   VER (-): 19,16,7,21,25,G30
 VER-1 Dayna Colang (2-Tripping) CLG 0x1 20:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 VER-2 Klara Myrén (2-Interference) CLG 0x2 1:46 
 CLG-2 Kayla Haus (2-Hooking) VER 0x2 5:17 
 VER-3 Delia McNally (2-Embellishment) 7:22 
 VER-4 Delia McNally (10-Misconduct) 7:22 
 CLG-3 Nicole Gass (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 7:22 
 CLG-4 Kayla Haus (2-Checking) VER 1x3 14:09 
 VER  2 - 6x5 PP  Brittany Zuback (7) (Dayna Colang, Victoria Andreakos) 15:48 
 VER: 19,6,44,11,21,G30   CLG: 5,9,25,19,G35

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 VER-5 Megan Dalbec (2-Hooking) CLG 0x3 9:42 
 CLG  2 - 6x6  EA GT  Nicole Gass (1) (Taylor Volpe) 18:43 
 CLG (+): 18,22,8,12,13,19   VER (-): 6,11,19,21,26,G30

 Overtime (5:00) 
 VER-6 Victoria Andreakos (2-Tripping) Penalty Shot 0:53 

 End of Game 



 Vermont Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Madison Litchfield (T, 3-3-1)  4 8 7 4 23 65:00 2
 
 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Ashlynne Rando (T, 1-4-1)  9 13 1 0 23 58:37 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Ashlynne Rando  0 0 0 3 3 6:17 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris State1atMercyhurst4 NC 2:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-Stars1atUMass Boston2 EX 4:00 pm ET Live - 15:13  3rd
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Vermont1atMichigan1 NC 5:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston University3atUConn0 HE 5:05 pm ET Live - End  1st
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 Miami0atMaine0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Quinnipiac0atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 UMass Lowell0atSt. Lawrence0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 Team0atHarvard0 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 CCHL All-Graduate Team0atOswego0 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rensselaer0atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama Huntsville0atMichigan Tech0 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 7:07 pm ET
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 Providence0atClarkson0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio State0atMassachusetts0 NC 8:00 pm ET Live - 8:00 pm ET
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Merrimack0atMinnesota Duluth0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 Nichols1atUMass Boston3 EX 12:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris3atBrown2 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale1atRIT2 OT NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Anselm4atSacred Heart0 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northeastern5atSyracuse1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 Post1atSaint Michael's4 NC 2:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Lawrence1atClarkson6 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst1atColgate4 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Providence2atPrinceton2 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Toronto Midget Aeros4atOswego3 EX 3:00 pm ET Live - Final (OT)
 Castleton1atPlattsburgh6 EX 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State2atMerrimack3 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - 14:11  3rd
 Ohio State4atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Live - Final
 Minnesota0atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:37 pm CT Live - 7:50  2nd
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian

Saturday, October 21, 2017  4:38:46 PM  EST 
145061162 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17