2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, February 1, 2014
Yale (YAL) at Colgate (CLG)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Colgate 2, Yale 1
New Records: Colgate 7-19-2, Yale 7-12-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kate Connolly, Anthony Kenney
Linesmen: Jason Cleck, John Kilmer
Attendance: 409
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:00 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Yale  0 0 1 1    Yale  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Colgate  1 1 0 2    Colgate  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Yale  5 1 16 22    Yale  6 / 12 0 
 Colgate  6 6 3 15    Colgate  5 / 10 0 



Yale Lineup
LW 12 Janelle Ferrara  0-0-0  1/-1   C 95 Krista Yip-Chuck  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 5 Jackie Raines  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 18 Hanna Åström  1-0-1  4/E   C 6 Stephanie Mock  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Jamie Haddad  0-1-1  0/E
LW 7 Abby Gahm  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Patricia McGauley  0-0-0  0/E   RW 9 Gretchen Tarrant  0-0-0  4/E
   
LD 4 Tara Tomimoto  0-0-0  1/E   RD 44 Taylor Marchin  0-1-1  2/E   G 29 Hanna Mandl  DNP
LD 23 Aurora Kennedy  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 25 Kate Martini  0-0-0  3/-1   G 32 Jaimie Leonoff  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Ali Austin  0-0-0  0/E   RD 22 Madi Murray  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Rachelle Graham  DNP
 
Colgate Lineup
LW 8 Miriam Drubel  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Rachel Walsh  0-0-0  1/E   RW 4 Jocelyn Simpson  0-0-0  0/E
LW 19 Melissa Kueber  1-0-1  3/+1   C 5 Taylor Craig  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 22 Taylor Volpe  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 3 Stephanie Giannopoulos  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Katelyn Parker  0-0-0  0/E   RW 33 Liz Trautz  0-0-0  1/E
  C 81 Annie Roche  0-0-0  0/E   RW 2 Caroline Potolicchio  0-0-0  0/E
LD 13 Megan Wickens  1-0-1  1/+1   RD 18 Nicole Gass  0-1-1  0/+1   G 1 Susan Allen  DNP
LD 24 Aimee DiBella  0-0-0  0/E   RD 9 Katie Case  0-0-0  5/E   G 29 Brittney Brooks  DNP
LD 26 Cat Quirion  0-0-0  0/E     G 35 Ashlynne Rando  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CLG-1 Katelyn Parker (2-Hooking) YAL 0x1 8:33 
 YAL-1 Taylor Marchin (2-Hooking) CLG 0x1 11:35 
 YAL-2 Stephanie Mock (2-Checking) CLG 1x2 16:56 
 YAL-3 Janelle Ferrara (2-Tripping) CLG 1x3 17:18 
 CLG  1 - 6x4 PP  Megan Wickens (4) (Nicole Gass) 18:33 
 CLG: 13,18,4,12,8,G35   YAL: 23,95,5,G32

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLG  2 - 6x6  GW  Melissa Kueber (6) (Taylor Craig, Taylor Volpe) 4:50 
 CLG (+): 19,5,22,18,13,G35   YAL (-): 12,23,5,25,95,G32
 YAL-4 Taylor Marchin (2-Checking) CLG 1x4 11:07 
 YAL-5 Aurora Kennedy (2-Cross-Checking) CLG 1x5 17:04 
 CLG-2 Megan Wickens (2-Interference) YAL 0x2 19:54 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 YAL-6 Jackie Raines (2-Cross-Checking) 2:05 
 CLG-3 Aimee DiBella (2-Roughing) 2:05 
 CLG-4 Cat Quirion (2-Tripping) YAL 1x3 11:50 
 CLG-5 Rachel Walsh (2-Slashing) YAL 1x4 12:13 
 YAL  1 - 6x4 PP  Hanna Åström (5) (Jamie Haddad, Taylor Marchin) 12:34 
 YAL: 18,10,44,4,6,G32   CLG: 19,5,18,G35

 End of Game 



 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jaimie Leonoff (L, 7-12-4)  5 5 3 13 59:25 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:35 0
 
 Colgate Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ashlynne Rando (W, 3-7-1)  5 1 15 21 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:12:51 AM  EST 
144107895 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17