2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, December 14, 2013
Clarkson (CLK) at RIT (RIT)
Non-Conference Game
Frontier Field

Final Score: Clarkson 6, RIT 2
New Records: Clarkson 14-4-2, RIT 9-10-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Dina Allen, Jason Ellis
Linesmen: Laura Johnson, Jason Leisten
Attendance: 1578
Start Time: 12:05 pm  End Time: 2:45 pm  Total Time: 2:40



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Clarkson  0 3 3 6    Clarkson  0 / 2 (.000) 
 RIT  0 1 1 2    RIT  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Clarkson  12 22 12 46    Clarkson  2 / 4 1 
 RIT  2 5 7 14    RIT  2 / 4 0 



Clarkson Lineup
LW 26 Jamie Lee Rattray  1-0-1  9/+2   C 21 Vanessa Gagnon  2-0-2  6/+3   RW 10 Brittany Styner  0-1-1  2/E
LW 18 Cayley Mercer  0-2-2  2/+1   C 19 Carly Mercer  2-1-3  9/+2   RW 9 Geneviève Bannon  0-2-2  1/+2
LW 24 Shannon MacAulay  0-1-1  1/+1   C 22 Christine Lambert  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 16 Olivia Howe  1-0-1  1/E
LW 7 Jessica Gillham  0-0-0  2/E     RW 13 Shelby Nisbet  0-0-0  7/E
LD 6 Jennifer Shields  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 23 Erin Ambrose  0-1-1  2/+2   G 27 Erica Howe  0-0-0  0
LD 11 Vanessa Plante  0-1-1  3/+2   RD 12 Renata Fast  0-0-0  1/+2   G 32 Jenna Boss  DNP
LD 2 Corie Jacobson  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 17 Daniella Matteucci  0-0-0  0/+1   G 33 McKenzie Johnson  DNP
 
RIT Lineup
LW 14 Mackenzie Stone  0-0-0  1/-4   C 25 Cassie Clayton  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 24 Celeste Brown  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 27 Jess Paton  0-0-0  1/-1   C 26 Kourtney Kunichika  0-0-0  2/-3   RW 17 Carly Payerl  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 15 Kolbee McCrea  2-0-2  3/-1   C 20 Erin Zach  0-2-2  0/+1   RW 19 Marissa Maugeri  0-1-1  0/E
LW 4 Caitlin Wallace  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Katie Hubert  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 28 Melissa Bromley  0-0-0  0/+2
LD 3 Morgan Scoyne  0-0-0  2/-3   RD 23 Lindsay Grigg  0-0-0  2/-1   G 34 Brooke Stoddart  DNP
LD 9 Lindsey Stenason  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 2 Taylor Thurston  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Jetta Rackleff  DNP
LD 6 Lauren Klein  0-1-1  1/E   RD 21 Emilee Bulleid  0-0-0  0/-1   G 39 Ali Binnington  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT-1 Lauren Klein (2-Hooking) CLK 0x1 2:14 
 RIT-2 Celeste Brown (2-Tripping) CLK 0x2 16:37 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CLK-1 Renata Fast (2-Holding) RIT 0x1 1:27 
 CLK  1 - 6x6  Carly Mercer (6) (Cayley Mercer, Geneviève Bannon) 9:25 
 CLK (+): 19,18,9,23,2,G27   RIT (-): 25,24,3,14,23,G39
 CLK  2 - 6x6  Jamie Lee Rattray (15) (Brittany Styner) 9:59 
 CLK (+): 26,10,21,12,23,G27   RIT (-): 19,20,9,2,15,G39
 CLK  3 - 6x6  GW  Carly Mercer (7) (Vanessa Plante, Cayley Mercer) 12:45 
 CLK (+): 19,11,18,13,23,G27   RIT (-): 17,26,27,9,2,G39
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Kolbee McCrea (9) (Marissa Maugeri, Erin Zach) 17:29 
 RIT (+): 15,20,19,2,28,G39   CLK (-): 2,10,22,23,16,G27

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT  2 - 6x6  Kolbee McCrea (10) (Erin Zach, Lauren Klein) 1:21 
 RIT (+): 15,6,20,28,19,G39   CLK (-): 12,18,13,9,19,G27
 CLK-2 Erin Ambrose (2-Interference) RIT 0x2 5:52 
 CLK  4 - 5x6 SH  Vanessa Gagnon (6) (unassisted) 7:35 
 CLK (+): 21,12,11,9,G27   RIT (-): 19,26,14,15,3,G39
 CLK  5 - 6x6  Olivia Howe (3) (Carly Mercer, Erin Ambrose) 8:09 
 CLK (+): 16,19,17,26,6,G27   RIT (-): 26,15,14,22,3,G39
 CLK  6 - 6x6  Vanessa Gagnon (7) (Shannon MacAulay, Geneviève Bannon) 16:53 
 CLK (+): 21,24,9,2,12,G27   RIT (-): 14,24,6,25,21,G39

 End of Game 



 Clarkson Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Erica Howe (W, 14-4-2)  2 4 6 12 60:00 2
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ali Binnington (L, 8-7-1)  12 19 9 40 60:00 6



First Star: Carly Mercer (Clarkson)
Second Star: Vanessa Gagnon (Clarkson)
Third Star: Kolbee McCrea (RIT)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  6:26:53 AM  EST 
144038527 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17