2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, February 15, 2014
Connecticut (CON) at Northeastern (NOE)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: Northeastern 3, Connecticut 0
New Records: Northeastern 15-13-2, Connecticut 9-20-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Katie Guay, Robert Tisi
Linesmen: Rob Kelley, Jamie Lalos
Attendance: 288
Start Time: 2:00 pm  End Time: 4:00 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Connecticut  0 0 0 0    Connecticut  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Northeastern  0 1 2 3    Northeastern  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Connecticut  6 4 11 21    Connecticut  4 / 16 0 
 Northeastern  14 13 16 43    Northeastern  4 / 8 0 



Connecticut Lineup
LW 10 Stephanie Raithby  0-0-0  1/-1   C 94 Leah Buress  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Margaret Zimmer  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 26 Sarah MacDonnell  0-0-0  3/E   C 8 Rachel Farrel  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 24 Michela Cava  0-0-0  2/E
LW 11 Brittany Berisoff  0-0-0  1/E   C 62 Emily Snodgrass  0-0-0  3/E   RW 48 Kayla Campero  0-0-0  6/E
LW 22 Kelly Harris  0-0-0  0/-1   C 18 Rebecca Fleming  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 21 Susan Cavanagh  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 3 Kiana Nauheim  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 12 Cassandra Opela  0-0-0  0/-2   G 29 Elaine Chuli  0-0-0  0
LD 14 Erin Burns  0-0-0  0/E   RD 9 Jesssica Stott  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Sarah Moses  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Alexandra Lersch  0-0-0  0/E   RD 16 Alice Hughes  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Northeastern Lineup
LW 28 Paige Savage  0-2-2  4/+2   C 13 Claire Santostefano  1-1-2  6/+2   RW 3 Katie MacSorley  1-0-1  7/+2
LW 23 Hayley Masters  0-1-1  1/E   C 19 Melissa Haganey  0-0-0  1/E   RW 24 Chelsey Goldberg  0-0-0  0/E
LW 14 Hayley Scamurra  1-0-1  8/E   C 5 Kelly Wallace  0-1-1  5/E   RW 7 Brittany Esposito  0-0-0  4/E
   
LD 22 Maggie Brennolt  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 55 Tori Hickel  0-1-1  3/+1   G 29 Chloé Desjardins  0-0-0  0
LD 12 Sonia St. Martin  0-0-0  1/E   RD 10 Colleen Murphy  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Kelsey O'Sullivan  DNP
LD 26 Heather Mottau  0-0-0  1/+1     G 42 Sarah Foss  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NOE-1 Heather Mottau (2-Checking) CON 0x1 2:55 
 CON-1 Erin Burns (2-Holding) NOE 0x1 10:13 
 CON-2 Susan Cavanagh (2-Tripping) NOE 0x2 13:39 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NOE-2 Kelly Wallace (2-Slashing) CON 0x2 2:12 
 NOE  1 - 6x6  GW  Claire Santostefano (1) (Tori Hickel, Paige Savage) 17:55 
 NOE (+): 13,55,3,22,28,G29   CON (-): 10,19,8,12,3,G29
 CON-3 Kayla Campero (2-Tripping) NOE 1x3 19:41 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NOE  2 - 6x5 PP  Hayley Scamurra (6) (Kelly Wallace, Hayley Masters) 1:25 
 NOE: 5,14,10,7,23,G29   CON: 10,62,14,9,G29
 CON-4 Stephanie Raithby (10-Misconduct) 1:25 
 NOE  3 - 6x6  Katie MacSorley (14) (Paige Savage, Claire Santostefano) 1:43 
 NOE (+): 3,13,28,22,26,G29   CON (-): 18,21,22,12,3,G29
 NOE-3 Hayley Scamurra (2-Holding) CON 0x3 8:35 
 NOE-4 Paige Savage (2-Checking) CON 0x4 17:52 

 End of Game 



 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Elaine Chuli (L, 7-14-1)  14 12 5 31 42:18 3
 Sarah Moses  0 0 9 9 17:42 0
 
 Northeastern Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chloé Desjardins (W, 15-12-2)  6 4 11 21 60:00 0



First Star: Claire Santostefano (Northeastern)
Second Star: Katie MacSorley (Northeastern)
Third Star: Chloé Desjardins (Northeastern)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  11:07:42 PM  EST 
144015055 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17