2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, January 25, 2014
Providence (PRV) at Connecticut (CON)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: Connecticut 3, Providence 1
New Records: Connecticut 7-16-2, Providence 10-16-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Wayne Silva, Paul Driscoll
Linesmen: George Major, John Bucko
Attendance: 199
Start Time: 2:00 pm  End Time: 4:00 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Providence  1 0 0 1    Providence  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Connecticut  0 2 1 3    Connecticut  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Providence  15 10 12 37    Providence  3 / 6 0 
 Connecticut  3 10 6 19    Connecticut  2 / 4 0 



Providence Lineup
LW 28 Beth Hanrahan  0-1-1  6/E   C 10 Molly Illikainen  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 29 Cassidy Carels  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 12 Janine Weber  0-0-0  6/E   C 17 Brooke Simpson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 5 Courtney Kukowski  0-0-0  0/E
LW 16 Brittney Thunstrom  1-0-1  1/E   C 21 Haley Frade  0-1-1  3/E   RW 26 Allison Micheletti  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 9 Stephanie DeMars  0-0-0  0/E   XD 22 Kendra Goodrich  0-0-0  1/-1   XD 18 Arianna Reid  0-0-0  0/E
LD 8 Lexi Romanchuk  0-0-0  4/+1   RD 7 Rebecca Morse  0-0-0  3/+1   G 1 Nina Riley  DNP
LD 14 Victoria Virtue  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 15 Lexi Slattery  0-0-0  0/-1   G 27 Sarah Bryant  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Liv Halvorson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Maggie Pendleton  0-0-0  3/-1   G 31 Allie Morse  DNP
 
Connecticut Lineup
LW 26 Sarah MacDonnell  0-0-0  2/-1   C 8 Rachel Farrel  1-0-1  4/-1   RW 24 Michela Cava  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 10 Stephanie Raithby  1-0-1  2/+1   C 94 Leah Buress  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 19 Margaret Zimmer  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 18 Rebecca Fleming  0-0-0  1/+1   C 62 Emily Snodgrass  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 48 Kayla Campero  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 11 Brittany Berisoff  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Susan Cavanagh  0-0-0  0/E   RW 22 Kelly Harris  0-0-0  0/E
LD 14 Erin Burns  0-1-1  0/E   RD 12 Cassandra Opela  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Elaine Chuli  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Kiana Nauheim  0-1-1  1/E   RD 9 Jesssica Stott  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Sarah Moses  DNP
LD 5 Alexandra Lersch  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 16 Alice Hughes  0-1-1  0/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 PRV  1 - 6x6  Brittney Thunstrom (2) (Haley Frade, Beth Hanrahan) 0:28 
 PRV (+): 28,7,16,8,21,G27   CON (-): 26,24,8,12,14,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 CON  1 - 6x6  Stephanie Raithby (3) (Erin Burns, Margaret Zimmer) 7:14 
 CON (+): 10,19,12,14,94,G29   PRV (-): 29,28,10,15,14,G27
 PRV-1 Lexi Romanchuk (2-Holding) CON 1x1 11:16 
 CON  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Rachel Farrel (7) (Alice Hughes, Kiana Nauheim) 12:56 
 CON: 22,16,3,8,62,G29   PRV: 16,26,22,4,G27

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CON  3 - 6x6  Kayla Campero (9) (Emily Snodgrass) 1:25 
 CON (+): 48,62,18,16,5,G29   PRV (-): 21,26,16,22,2,G27
 PRV-2 Kendra Goodrich (2-Tripping) CON 1x2 4:18 
 CON-1 Kiana Nauheim (2-Hooking) PRV 0x1 6:06 
 CON-2 Kayla Campero (2-Checking) PRV 0x2 11:57 
 Timeout - Providence 17:40 
 PRV-3 Cassidy Carels (2-Interference) CON 1x3 17:43 

 End of Game 



 Providence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Sarah Bryant (L, 10-13-0)  3 8 3 14 51:49 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Sarah Bryant  0 0 2 2 5:43 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Sarah Bryant  0 0 0 0 2:17 0
 
 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Elaine Chuli (W, 5-10-1)  14 10 12 36 60:00 1



First Star: Elaine Chuli (Connecticut)
Second Star: Stephanie Raithby (Connecticut)
Third Star: Rachel Farrel (Connecticut)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross2 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  8:38:40 PM  EST 
144087948 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17