2013-14 Box Score


Sunday, November 10, 2013
Providence (PRV) at Connecticut (CON)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: Connecticut 5, Providence 4
New Records: Connecticut 4-6-1, Providence 4-8-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Benedetto, Dana DiFiore
Linesmen: Charles Hanafin, Paul Sacco
Attendance: 259
Start Time: 2:00 pm  End Time: 3:59 pm  Total Time: 1:59



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Providence  1 0 3 4    Providence  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Connecticut  2 1 2 5    Connecticut  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Providence  11 11 9 31    Providence  5 / 10 0 
 Connecticut  6 11 6 23    Connecticut  3 / 6 0 



Providence Lineup
LW 28 Beth Hanrahan  0-0-0  1/+1   C 10 Molly Illikainen  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 29 Cassidy Carels  2-1-3  4/+1
LW 21 Haley Frade  2-1-3  7/+1   C 17 Brooke Simpson  0-1-1  4/-1   RW 26 Allison Micheletti  0-0-0  0/E
LW 16 Brittney Thunstrom  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Janine Weber  0-0-0  0/E   RW 5 Courtney Kukowski  0-0-0  0/E
LW 9 Stephanie DeMars  0-0-0  1/E   XD 14 Victoria Virtue  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 15 Lexi Slattery  0-0-0  1/-2
LD 2 Maggie Pendleton  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 4 Liv Halvorson  0-1-1  0/-1   G 1 Nina Riley  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Lexi Romanchuk  0-1-1  2/E   RD 22 Kendra Goodrich  0-0-0  3/E   G 31 Allie Morse  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Rebecca Morse  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 18 Arianna Reid  0-0-0  2/E  
 
Connecticut Lineup
LW 26 Sarah MacDonnell  1-1-2  3/+3   C 8 Rachel Farrel  1-1-2  2/+4   RW 18 Rebecca Fleming  1-2-3  2/+3
LW 10 Stephanie Raithby  0-0-0  2/E   C 94 Leah Buress  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 19 Margaret Zimmer  1-0-1  1/E
LW 24 Michela Cava  0-0-0  4/-2   C 62 Emily Snodgrass  0-0-0  2/-3   RW 48 Kayla Campero  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 7 Kaitlin Storo  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Kelly Harris  1-0-1  1/E   RW 21 Susan Cavanagh  0-0-0  0/E
LD 3 Kiana Nauheim  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 16 Alice Hughes  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Emily Walsh  DNP
LD 14 Erin Burns  0-0-0  0/E   RD 12 Cassandra Opela  0-0-0  1/-2   G 29 Elaine Chuli  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Viivi Vaattovaara  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 9 Jesssica Stott  0-1-1  2/+1   G 31 Sarah Moses  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 CON  1 - 6x6  Sarah MacDonnell (4) (Rebecca Fleming) 3:32 
 CON (+): 26,18,8,14,9,G29   PRV (-): 21,7,17,4,15,G1
 CON-1 Sarah MacDonnell (2-Hooking) PRV 0x1 5:59 
 CON  2 - 6x6  Margaret Zimmer (1) (Kiana Nauheim) 10:27 
 CON (+): 19,3,8,10,26,G29   PRV (-): 17,15,29,7,4,G1
 PRV-1 Maggie Pendleton (2-Tripping) CON 0x1 11:59 
 PRV  1 - 6x6  Cassidy Carels (5) (Maggie Pendleton, Brooke Simpson) 19:53 
 PRV (+): 29,2,22,17,12,G31   CON (-): 48,24,62,16,3,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 PRV-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Liv Halvorson) CON 0x2 2:43 
 CON-2 Leah Buress (2-Slashing) PRV 0x2 3:58 
 PRV-3 Victoria Virtue (2-Checking) CON 1x3 16:25 
 CON  3 - 6x5 PP  Kelly Harris (1) (Jesssica Stott, Sarah MacDonnell) 18:14 
 CON: 22,9,26,94,24,G29   PRV: 21,26,8,2,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 CON-3 Rebecca Fleming (2-Hooking) PRV 0x3 3:41 
 PRV-4 Kendra Goodrich (2-Interference) CON 1x4 10:02 
 PRV  2 - 6x6  Cassidy Carels (6) (Haley Frade, Molly Illikainen) 12:50 
 PRV (+): 29,10,18,21,2,G31   CON (-): 19,14,94,10,9,G29
 CON  4 - 6x6  Rachel Farrel (4) (Rebecca Fleming) 13:06 
 CON (+): 8,3,16,26,18,G29   PRV (-): 21,29,2,10,18,G31
 PRV  3 - 6x6  Haley Frade (3) (Liv Halvorson, Lexi Romanchuk) 14:07 
 PRV (+): 21,4,8,17,28,G31   CON (-): 48,62,13,24,12,G29
 CON  5 - 6x6  GW  Rebecca Fleming (1) (Rachel Farrel) 14:39 
 CON (+): 18,26,9,14,8,G29   PRV (-): 28,8,17,12,22,G31
 PRV-5 Molly Illikainen (2-Slashing) CON 1x5 15:16 
 Timeout - Providence 18:15 
 Timeout - Connecticut 18:52 
 PRV  4 - 6x6  EA  Haley Frade (4) (Cassidy Carels) 19:23 
 PRV (+): 21,7,10,28,14,29   CON (-): 26,12,94,14,62,G29

 End of Game 



 Providence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Nina Riley  0 0 0 0 10:27 2
 Allie Morse (L, 0-1-0)  4 10 4 18 47:45 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:11 0
 Allie Morse  0 0 0 0 0:35 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 
 Connecticut Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Elaine Chuli (W, 2-3-1)  10 11 6 27 60:00 4



First Star: Rebecca Fleming (Connecticut)
Second Star: Sarah MacDonnell (Connecticut)
Third Star: Haley Frade (Providence)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  1:32:22 PM  EST 
143980390 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17