2013-14 Box Score


Friday, January 17, 2014
Dartmouth (DAR) at Cornell (COR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Cornell 3, Dartmouth 0
New Records: Cornell 14-1-3, Dartmouth 4-13-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Drew White, Matt Brady
Linesmen: Gary Young, Nick Demarte, Jr.
Attendance: 834
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:07 pm  Total Time: 2:07



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Dartmouth  0 0 0 0    Dartmouth  0 / 10 (.000) 
 Cornell  1 1 1 3    Cornell  1 / 9 (.111) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Dartmouth  7 11 8 26    Dartmouth  11 / 22 0 
 Cornell  15 10 13 38    Cornell  12 / 24 0 



Dartmouth Lineup
LW 22 Karlee Odland  0-0-0  3/-1   C 3 Ali Winkel  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 23 Katy Ratty  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 14 Lindsey Allen  0-0-0  5/-1   C 7 Laura Stacey  0-0-0  2/E   RW 13 Catherine Berghuis  0-0-0  2/E
LW 17 Sam Zeiss  0-0-0  2/-1   C 18 Kennedy Ottenbreit  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 12 Mackenzie St. Onge  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 19 Devon Moir  0-0-0  1/E    
LD 11 Morgan Illikainen  0-0-0  4/-1   RD 24 Emma Korbs  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Robyn Chemago  DNP
LD 9 Eleni Tebano  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 20 Olivia Whitford  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Lindsay Holdcroft  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Lauren Kelly  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 4 Zoe Brennan  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Cornell Lineup
LW 8 Jessica Campbell  0-0-0  4/E   C 19 Jillian Saulnier  0-0-0  3/E   RW 17 Emily Fulton  0-0-0  5/E
LW 20 Anna Zorn  0-1-1  2/+1   C 25 Taylor Woods  2-0-2  5/+2   RW 14 Victoria Pittens  0-0-0  1/E
LW 13 Caroline DeBruin  0-1-1  2/+1   C 26 Kaitlin Doering  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Jess Brown  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 9 Hanna Bunton  0-2-2  2/+1    
LD 21 Morgan Richardson  0-0-0  2/E   RD 2 Alyssa Gagliardi  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Lauren Slebodnick  DNP
LD 23 Sydney Smith  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 24 Hayleigh Cudmore  0-0-0  5/+1   G 31 Paula Voorheis  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Cassandra Poudrier  0-2-2  1/+1   RD 4 Kelly Murray  0-0-0  2/+1   G 35 Stefannie Moak  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DAR-1 Lindsey Allen (2-Tripping) COR 0x1 0:59 
 DAR-2 Laura Stacey (2-Hooking) COR 0x2 6:56 
 DAR-3 Emma Korbs (2-Interference) COR 1x3 10:35 
 COR  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Taylor Woods (7) (Hanna Bunton, Cassandra Poudrier) 12:10 
 COR: 25,9,4,5,18,G31   DAR: 20,6,13,23,G30
 DAR-4 Sam Zeiss (2-Interference) COR 1x4 17:36 
 COR-1 Jess Brown (2-Hooking) DAR 0x1 17:41 
 COR-2 Emily Fulton (2-Roughing) DAR 0x2 18:29 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 COR  2 - 6x6  Taylor Woods (8) (Caroline DeBruin, Anna Zorn) 9:15 
 COR (+): 25,24,20,13,23,G31   DAR (-): 17,12,18,11,9,G30
 COR-3 Kelly Murray (2-Tripping) DAR 0x3 10:51 
 DAR-5 Lauren Kelly (2-Interference) COR 1x5 15:47 
 COR-4 Hanna Bunton (2-Boarding) DAR 0x4 18:02 
 COR-5 Jillian Saulnier (2-Tripping) DAR 0x5 18:54 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DAR-6 Lindsey Allen (2-Interference) COR 1x6 6:32 
 COR-6 Alyssa Gagliardi (2-Hooking) 6:52 
 DAR-7 Karlee Odland (2-Charging) COR 1x7 7:53 
 COR-7 Jessica Campbell (2-Checking) DAR 0x6 8:52 
 DAR-8 Morgan Illikainen (2-Tripping) COR 1x8 10:19 
 COR-8 Hayleigh Cudmore (2-Interference) DAR 0x7 11:54 
 COR-9 Sydney Smith (2-Roughing) DAR 0x8 12:46 
 Timeout - Dartmouth 12:46 
 DAR-9 Lindsey Allen (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 13:12 
 COR-10 Jessica Campbell (2-High-Sticking) 13:12 
 DAR-10 Olivia Whitford (2-Hooking) COR 1x9 14:13 
 COR  3 - 6x6  Jess Brown (3) (Hanna Bunton, Cassandra Poudrier) 16:18 
 COR (+): 18,9,5,25,4,G31   DAR (-): 3,22,14,23,6,G30
 COR-11 Jess Brown (2-Slashing) DAR 0x9 18:22 
 DAR-11 Laura Stacey (2-Roughing) 19:03 
 COR-12 Cassandra Poudrier (2-Boarding) DAR 0x10 19:26 

 End of Game 



 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Lindsay Holdcroft (L, 4-8-1)  14 9 12 35 58:29 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:34 0
 Lindsay Holdcroft  0 0 0 0 0:57 0
 
 Cornell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Paula Voorheis (W, 3-1-0)  7 11 8 26 60:00 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:25:02 AM  EST 
144108428 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17