2013-14 Box Score


Tuesday, February 4, 2014
Northeastern (NOE) vs Harvard (HAR)
Non-Conference Game
Beanpot at Boston College

Final Score: Northeastern 4, Harvard 3
New Records: Northeastern 13-12-2, Harvard 17-3-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Shea, Tim Benedetto
Linesmen: Timothy Daley, Tim Kerrigan
Attendance: 289
Start Time: 5:00 pm  End Time: 7:01 pm  Total Time: 2:01



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Northeastern  2 2 0 4    Northeastern  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Harvard  0 1 2 3    Harvard  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Northeastern  11 6 5 22    Northeastern  4 / 8 0 
 Harvard  8 8 14 30    Harvard  4 / 8 1 



Northeastern Lineup
LW 14 Hayley Scamurra  0-2-2  2/-1   C 5 Kelly Wallace  2-0-2  4/+1   RW 7 Brittany Esposito  0-1-1  7/+1
LW 23 Hayley Masters  1-0-1  2/+2   C 19 Melissa Haganey  0-0-0  0/E   RW 24 Chelsey Goldberg  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 28 Paige Savage  0-1-1  0/E   C 13 Claire Santostefano  0-0-0  2/E   RW 3 Katie MacSorley  0-1-1  1/E
   
LD 12 Sonia St. Martin  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 10 Colleen Murphy  1-0-1  4/+2   G 29 Chloé Desjardins  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Maggie Brennolt  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 26 Heather Mottau  0-1-1  0/E   G 31 Kelsey O'Sullivan  DNP
LD 55 Tori Hickel  0-0-0  0/-2     G 42 Sarah Foss  DNP
 
Harvard Lineup
LW 8 Hillary Crowe  0-0-0  3/-1   C 12 Samantha Reber  1-0-1  4/-1   RW 19 Miye D'Oench  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 29 Elizabeth Parker  0-1-1  2/+1   C 15 Mary Parker  2-0-2  4/+2   RW 25 Sydney Daniels  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 10 Gina McDonald  0-0-0  0/-1   C 23 Dylanne Crugnale  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 21 Jessica Harvey  0-0-0  0/-1
    RW 14 Hannah Zarzecki  0-0-0  0/E
LD 16 Marissa Gedman  0-0-0  2/E   RD 3 Sarah Edney  0-1-1  3/+2   G 1 Brianna Laing  0-0-0  0
LD 17 Briana Mastel  0-1-1  1/-3   RD 7 Natasha Rachlin  0-0-0  2/-1   G 38 Emerance Maschmeyer  0-0-0  0
  RD 11 Robyn White  0-0-0  0/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HAR-1 Marissa Gedman (2-Checking) NOE 0x1 5:44 
 NOE-1 Hayley Scamurra (2-Interference) HAR 0x1 5:48 
 NOE  1 - 5x5  Colleen Murphy (3) (Katie MacSorley, Paige Savage) 6:41 
 NOE (+): 10,22,28,3,G29   HAR (-): 17,7,8,12,G38
 NOE  2 - 6x6  Kelly Wallace (15) (Brittany Esposito, Hayley Scamurra) 12:53 
 NOE (+): 5,22,10,7,23,G29   HAR (-): 17,11,10,23,21,G38

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HAR-2 Robyn White (2-Slashing) NOE 1x2 3:12 
 HAR  1 - 5x6 SH  Mary Parker (10) (Elizabeth Parker) 3:20 
 HAR (+): 15,29,3,16,G38   NOE (-): 3,55,28,10,24,G29
 NOE  3 - 6x5 PP  Kelly Wallace (16) (Hayley Scamurra, Heather Mottau) 4:48 
 NOE: 5,14,26,7,12,G29   HAR: 12,7,17,8,G38
 NOE-2 Hayley Scamurra (2-Roughing) HAR 0x2 6:33 
 HAR-3 Hillary Crowe (2-Holding) NOE 1x3 9:10 
 NOE  4 - 6x6  GW  Hayley Masters (2) (unassisted) 14:55 
 NOE (+): 23,5,7,10,12,G29   HAR (-): 25,29,17,7,16,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NOE-3 Katie MacSorley (2-Hooking) HAR 0x3 5:59 
 HAR  2 - 6x6  Mary Parker (11) (Sarah Edney) 10:13 
 HAR (+): 15,3,7,29,19,G1   NOE (-): 5,22,7,55,14,G29
 NOE-4 Tori Hickel (2-Interference) HAR 1x4 14:09 
 HAR  3 - 6x5 PP  Samantha Reber (5) (Briana Mastel, Miye D'Oench) 15:02 
 HAR: 12,17,19,15,3,G1
 HAR-4 Sydney Daniels (2-Interference) NOE 1x4 15:26 

 End of Game 



 Northeastern Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chloé Desjardins (W, 13-11-2)  8 7 12 27 60:00 3
 
 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Emerance Maschmeyer  9 1 0 10 24:48 3
 Brianna Laing (L, 4-1-0)  0 3 5 8 33:55 1
 EMPTY NET  0 1:17 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  12:33:18 AM  EST 
144176402 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17