2013-14 Box Score


Wednesday, January 1, 2014
Lindenwood (LIN) at Minnesota State (MNS)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota State 3, Lindenwood 1
New Records: Minnesota State 8-12-0, Lindenwood 2-18-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Dan Lick, Ross Gibbs
Linesmen: Mike Diebold, Scott Roth
Attendance: 217
Start Time: 2:07 pm  End Time: 4:08 pm  Total Time: 2:01



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Lindenwood  0 0 1 1    Lindenwood  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Minnesota State  0 0 3 3    Minnesota State  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Lindenwood  3 6 5 14    Lindenwood  4 / 8 0 
 Minnesota State  13 7 11 31    Minnesota State  5 / 10 0 



Lindenwood Lineup
LW 28 Jordyn Constance  0-0-0  2/-1   C 21 Alyssa West  0-0-0  2/E   RW 5 Caitlyn Post  0-1-1  0/E
LW 9 Jocelyn Slattery  0-0-0  2/-1   C 16 Lyndsay Kirkham  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Kendra Broad  0-0-0  0/E
LW 15 Leah Elledge  0-0-0  2/E   C 20 Holly Dietzler  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 23 Saville Pickar  0-0-0  0/E
LW 18 Katie Erickson  1-0-1  1/-1   C 7 Anja Kadijević  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Nicole Rash  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 25 Chelsea Witwicke  0-1-1  0/E   RD 8 Megan Cox  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Alexis Molotky  DNP
LD 4 Carrie Atkinson  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 24 Katie Nokelby  0-0-0  1/-1   G 29 Nicole Hensley  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Rachel Weich  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 22 Brooke Peden  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
Minnesota State Lineup
LW 23 Melissa Klippenstein  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Kari Lundberg  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 11 Natalie Stoltz  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 29 Casey Hirsch  0-0-0  1/E   C 7 Kelsie Scott  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 10 Katie Johnson  0-0-0  1/E
LW 15 Tracy McCann  2-0-2  5/+1   C 18 Nicole Germaine  1-1-2  6/+2   RW 13 Kathleen Rogan  0-1-1  3/+3
XD 19 Carina Randazzo  0-0-0  2/E   C 3 Savannah Quandt  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Lindsay Nagel  0-0-0  1/E
LD 28 Danielle Scholzen  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 17 Elisabeth Hewett  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Brianna Quade  DNP
LD 5 Lauren Barnes  0-0-0  3/+1   RD 27 Shelby Moteyunas  0-1-1  3/+3   G 33 Erin Krichiver  DNP
LD 9 Giulianna Pallotta  0-0-0  0/E   RD 21 Haley Northcote  0-0-0  0/E   G 37 Danielle Butters  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 LIN-1 Alyssa West (2-Slashing) MNS 0x1 8:23 
 LIN-2 Kendra Broad (2-Checking) 11:53 
 MNS-1 Savannah Quandt (2-Checking) 11:53 
 LIN-3 Carrie Atkinson (2-Tripping) MNS 0x2 13:30 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNS-2 Danielle Scholzen (2-Hooking) LIN 0x1 9:18 
 MNS-3 Savannah Quandt (2-Tripping) LIN 0x2 19:55 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MNS  1 - 6x6  Tracy McCann (5) (Nicole Germaine, Shelby Moteyunas) 11:29 
 MNS (+): 15,18,27,13,28,G37   LIN (-): 11,3,18,20,22,G29
 LIN-4 Lyndsay Kirkham (2-Roughing) 12:15 
 MNS-4 Melissa Klippenstein (2-Roughing) 12:15 
 MNS  2 - 5x5  GW  Nicole Germaine (5) (Kathleen Rogan) 13:31 
 MNS (+): 18,13,27,19,G37   LIN (-): 24,4,28,9,G29
 MNS-5 Danielle Scholzen (2-Checking from Behind) LIN 0x3 14:58 
 LIN  1 - 6x6  Katie Erickson (5) (Chelsea Witwicke, Caitlyn Post) 18:59 
 LIN (+): 18,25,5,21,28,G29   MNS (-): 17,19,11,15,26,G37
 MNS  3 - 6x6  Tracy McCann (6) (unassisted) 19:57 
 MNS (+): 15,5,27,7,13,G37   LIN (-): 5,21,18,28,25,G29

 End of Game 



 Lindenwood Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Nicole Hensley  13 7 0 20 39:45 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Nicole Hensley (L, 2-17-2)  0 0 8 8 20:05 3
 
 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Danielle Butters (W, 6-11-0)  3 6 4 13 60:00 1



First Star: Tracy McCann (Minnesota State)
Second Star: Nicole Germaine (Minnesota State)
Third Star: Katie Erickson (Lindenwood)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross0 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  7:19:11 PM  EST 
144083535 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17