2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, December 14, 2013
Mercyhurst (MRC) at Lindenwood (LIN)

Final Score: Mercyhurst 7, Lindenwood 1
New Records: Mercyhurst 13-5-2, Lindenwood 2-15-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Gui Bradshaw, Clint Evans
Linesmen: Matt Spaeth, Derek Winters
Attendance: 63
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:00 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Mercyhurst  3 2 2 7    Mercyhurst  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Lindenwood  0 1 0 1    Lindenwood  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Mercyhurst  17 15 16 48    Mercyhurst  8 / 16 2 
 Lindenwood  8 7 8 23    Lindenwood  6 / 12 0 



Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 16 Jenna Dingeldein  0-2-2  4/+2   C 4 Emily Janiga  3-3-6  5/+4   RW 27 Christine Bestland  3-2-5  7/+5
LW 21 Christie Cicero  1-1-2  9/+1   C 13 Shelby Bram  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 8 Kaleigh Chippy  0-0-0  4/+1
LW 24 Jaclyn Arbour  0-1-1  1/+1   C 20 Kathy Donohue  0-0-0  1/E   RW 10 Megan Whiddon  0-0-0  1/E
LW 6 Taylor Accursi  0-0-0  1/-1   C 14 Maggie Rothgery  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 7 Hannah Bale  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 5 Molly Byrne  0-0-0  6/+3   RD 26 Caroline Luczak  0-1-1  1/+2   G 1 Sara Besseling  0-0-0  0
LD 18 J'nai Mahadeo  0-0-0  4/E   RD 28 Lauren Kilroy  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Julia DiTondo  DNP
LD 15 Paige Horton  0-0-0  0/+3   RD 25 Jillian Skinner  0-1-1  2/+2   G 34 Amanda Makela  0-0-0  0
 
Lindenwood Lineup
LW 28 Jordyn Constance  0-0-0  0/-1   C 21 Alyssa West  0-1-1  2/-2   RW 5 Caitlyn Post  1-0-1  3/-1
LW 9 Jocelyn Slattery  0-0-0  1/-1   C 16 Lyndsay Kirkham  0-0-0  4/-3   RW 12 Kendra Broad  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 15 Leah Elledge  0-0-0  3/-1   C 20 Holly Dietzler  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 23 Saville Pickar  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 18 Katie Erickson  0-1-1  1/E   XD 2 Morgan Church  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 11 Nicole Rash  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 25 Chelsea Witwicke  0-0-0  0/E   RD 8 Megan Cox  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Alexis Molotky  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Carrie Atkinson  0-0-0  3/-3   RD 24 Katie Nokelby  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Nicole Hensley  DNP
LD 3 Rachel Weich  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 22 Brooke Peden  0-0-0  0/-5  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MRC-1 Caroline Luczak (2-Elbowing) LIN 0x1 1:59 
 MRC  1 - 5x6 SH  Emily Janiga (9) (Christine Bestland) 3:15 
 MRC (+): 4,27,5,15,G34   LIN (-): 12,9,16,22,4,G1
 MRC-2 Taylor Accursi (2-Hooking) LIN 0x2 10:29 
 MRC  2 - 5x6 SH  GW  Christine Bestland (11) (Emily Janiga) 11:27 
 MRC (+): 27,4,5,15,G34   LIN (-): 5,22,4,28,21,G1
 MRC-3 Shelby Bram (2-Tripping) LIN 0x3 13:18 
 MRC  3 - 6x6  Christine Bestland (12) (Jaclyn Arbour, Emily Janiga) 17:07 
 MRC (+): 27,4,26,25,24,G34   LIN (-): 16,5,4,12,24,G1
 LIN-1 Leah Elledge (2-Hooking) MRC 0x1 18:19 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MRC-4 Megan Whiddon (2-Tripping) LIN 0x4 2:14 
 MRC  4 - 6x6  HT  Christine Bestland (13) (Jenna Dingeldein, Emily Janiga) 5:14 
 MRC (+): 27,16,5,4,18,G34   LIN (-): 15,20,22,2,23,G1
 LIN-2 Katie Nokelby (2-Checking) MRC 0x2 6:48 
 MRC-5 Jenna Dingeldein (2-Roughing) 8:55 
 LIN-3 Alyssa West (2-Roughing) 8:55 
 LIN-4 Alyssa West (2-Roughing) MRC 1x3 11:06 
 MRC  5 - 6x5 PP  Emily Janiga (10) (Christie Cicero, Christine Bestland) 12:38 
 MRC: 4,21,27,8,5,G34   LIN: 24,28,11,4,G1
 MRC-6 Maggie Rothgery (2-Interference) LIN 0x5 13:05 
 LIN  1 - 6x6  Caitlyn Post (2) (Alyssa West, Katie Erickson) 16:27 
 LIN (+): 18,21,24,4,5,G1   MRC (-): 6,4,7,18,25,G34

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MRC  6 - 6x6  HT  Emily Janiga (11) (Jenna Dingeldein, Caroline Luczak) 2:38 
 MRC (+): 4,16,27,26,25,G34   LIN (-): 11,16,21,4,22,G1
 MRC  7 - 6x6  EA  Christie Cicero (9) (Shelby Bram, Jillian Skinner) 3:18 
 MRC (+): 21,14,25,13,8,15   LIN (-): 21,18,22,3,2,G1
 LIN-5 Katie Erickson (2-Tripping) MRC 1x4 3:18 
 MRC-7 Paige Horton (2-Tripping) LIN 0x6 8:12 
 MRC-8 Molly Byrne (2-Roughing) 11:11 
 LIN-6 Katie Erickson (2-Roughing) 11:11 

 End of Game 



 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Amanda Makela (W, 11-5-2)  8 6 0 14 43:07 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 Sara Besseling  0 0 8 8 16:42 0
 
 Lindenwood Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Alexis Molotky (L, 0-1-0)  14 13 14 41 60:00 7

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 Hamilton0atWilliams0 OT NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) RIT3atSacred Heart5 AH 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst2atMiddlebury2 OT NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Notre Dame0atMichigan1 B1 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) UMass Dartmouth6atWorcester State6 OT MS 5:45 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 Northeastern0atProvidence1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham4atLebanon Valley2 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire0atBoston University2 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh4 NW 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  2:33:51 AM  EST 
164589278 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17