2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 5, 2013
Lindenwood (LIN) at North Dakota (NDK)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: North Dakota 6, Lindenwood 1
New Records: North Dakota 2-0-0, Lindenwood 0-3-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Krissy Langley, CeCi Morris
Linesmen: Casey Enge, Jamie Fastbender
Attendance: 1026
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:11 pm  Total Time: 2:04



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Lindenwood  0 1 0 1    Lindenwood  0 / 3 (.000) 
 North Dakota  1 3 2 6    North Dakota  0 / 7 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Lindenwood  3 4 2 9    Lindenwood  7 / 14 0 
 North Dakota  20 24 31 75    North Dakota  3 / 6 0 



Lindenwood Lineup
LW 12 Kendra Broad  0-1-1  4/-1   C 21 Alyssa West  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 16 Lyndsay Kirkham  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 2 Morgan Church  0-0-0  0/-1   C 5 Caitlyn Post  0-0-0  1/E   RW 28 Jordyn Constance  0-0-0  0/E
LW 15 Leah Elledge  0-0-0  1/-4   C 20 Holly Dietzler  0-0-0  0/-3   RW 23 Saville Pickar  0-0-0  0/-5
LW 7 Anja Kadijević  0-0-0  0/E   XD 24 Katie Nokelby  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 11 Nicole Rash  0-0-0  0/E
LD 25 Chelsea Witwicke  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 22 Brooke Peden  0-0-0  0/-2   G 1 Alexis Molotky  DNP
LD 4 Carrie Atkinson  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 8 Megan Cox  0-0-0  0/-1   G 29 Nicole Hensley  0-0-0  0
LD 18 Katie Erickson  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 3 Rachel Weich  0-0-0  0/-2   G 31 Sarah McGall  DNP
 
North Dakota Lineup
LW 77 Susanna Tapani  1-2-3  2/+3   C 63 Josefine Jakobsen  0-2-2  4/+3   RW 10 Andrea Dalen  1-0-1  5/+3
LW 3 Michelle Karvinen  1-0-1  10/+1   C 51 Becca Kohler  0-0-0  5/+1   RW 19 Meghan Dufault  1-0-1  6/+1
LW 15 Kayla Gardner  0-1-1  4/+1   C 14 Marissa Salo  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 11 Shannon Kaiser  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 21 Amy Menke  0-0-0  3/E   C 55 Lisa Marvin  0-0-0  6/E   RW 13 Layla Marvin  0-0-0  2/E
LD 22 Tanja Eisenschmid  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 18 Halli Krzyzaniak  0-0-0  7/+3   G 1 Shelby Amsley-Benzie  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Sam LaShomb  0-1-1  7/+1   RD 6 Gracen Hirschy  0-1-1  2/+1   G 29 Lexie Shaw  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Johanna Fällman  1-1-2  2/+3   RD 8 Samantha Hanson  1-0-1  4/+1   G 35 Amanda Koep  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 LIN-1 Chelsea Witwicke (2-Hooking) NDK 0x1 5:22 
 NDK-1 Susanna Tapani (2-Slashing) LIN 0x1 9:19 
 NDK  1 - 6x6  Michelle Karvinen (1) (unassisted) 13:55 
 NDK (+): 19,22,51,18,3,G1   LIN (-): 24,4,12,23,16,G29
 NDK-2 Kayla Gardner (2-Elbowing) LIN 0x2 19:35 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 LIN-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Morgan Church) NDK 0x2 1:01 
 NDK  2 - 6x6  GW  Meghan Dufault (1) (Sam LaShomb) 3:21 
 NDK (+): 4,6,19,15,51,G1   LIN (-): 2,18,22,12,16,G29
 NDK  3 - 6x6  Susanna Tapani (1) (Josefine Jakobsen, Johanna Fällman) 4:56 
 NDK (+): 77,63,5,18,10,G1   LIN (-): 23,15,20,4,24,G29
 NDK-3 Becca Kohler (2-Charging) LIN 0x3 5:27 
 LIN-3 Morgan Church (2-Tripping) NDK 0x3 6:55 
 LIN  1 - 6x6  Alyssa West (1) (Kendra Broad) 9:54 
 LIN (+): 21,12,11,25,24,G29   NDK (-): 51,19,6,15,4,G1
 NDK  4 - 6x6  Johanna Fällman (1) (Josefine Jakobsen, Susanna Tapani) 11:28 
 NDK (+): 5,77,10,18,63,G29   LIN (-): 22,15,20,23,8,G29
 LIN-4 Katie Nokelby (2-Checking) NDK 0x4 14:10 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDK  5 - 6x6  Samantha Hanson (1) (Kayla Gardner) 5:03 
 NDK (+): 8,15,14,11,5,G29   LIN (-): 20,3,18,15,23,G29
 NDK  6 - 6x6  Andrea Dalen (2) (Gracen Hirschy, Susanna Tapani) 7:44 
 NDK (+): 10,6,77,4,63,G29   LIN (-): 3,18,15,11,23,G29
 LIN-5 Rachel Weich (2-Checking) NDK 0x5 9:41 
 LIN-6 Leah Elledge (2-High-Sticking) NDK 0x6 14:25 
 LIN-7 Carrie Atkinson (2-High-Sticking) NDK 0x7 16:24 

 End of Game 



 Lindenwood Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Nicole Hensley (L, 0-3-1)  19 21 29 69 60:00 6
 
 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Shelby Amsley-Benzie (W, 2-0-0)  3 2 0 5 29:54 1
 Lexie Shaw  0 1 2 3 30:06 0



First Star: Susanna Tapani (North Dakota)
Second Star: Josefine Jakobsen (North Dakota)
Third Star: Johanna Fällman (North Dakota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  5:00:04 PM  EST 
144076266 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17