2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, October 12, 2013
Minnesota Duluth (MND) at North Dakota (NDK)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: North Dakota 4, Minnesota Duluth 3
New Records: North Dakota 3-0-0, Minnesota Duluth 2-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Dave Lick, Shawn Thiele
Linesmen: Craig Hedlund, Aaron Storey
Attendance: 917
Start Time: 2:07 pm  End Time: 4:10 pm  Total Time: 2:03



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota Duluth  2 1 0 3    Minnesota Duluth  1 / 4 (.250) 
 North Dakota  1 0 3 4    North Dakota  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota Duluth  8 6 4 18    Minnesota Duluth  4 / 8 0 
 North Dakota  9 14 15 38    North Dakota  4 / 8 0 



Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 16 Jamie Kenyon  0-2-2  1/+1   C 13 Ashleigh Brykaliuk  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Jenna McParland  2-1-3  4/+1
LW 43 Meghan Huertas  0-0-0  0/-2   C 92 Brienna Gillanders  0-0-0  1/E   RW 44 Zoe Hickel  0-0-0  3/-3
LW 22 Marie Delarbre  0-0-0  4/E   C 18 Hannah Bramm  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 46 Bailey Wright  0-0-0  1/E
LW 17 Katherine McGovern  0-0-0  0/E   C 28 Demi Crossman  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 8 Alivia Del Basso  0-0-0  0/E
LD 7 Emma Stauber  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 21 Lara Stalder  1-2-3  1/+1   G 1 Kayla Black  0-0-0  0
LD 80 Tea Villilä  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 5 Sidney Morin  0-0-0  0/-2   G 34 Karissa Grapp  DNP
LD 14 Jordan Krause  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 3 Maddie Kolls  0-0-0  0/E  
 
North Dakota Lineup
LW 3 Michelle Karvinen  1-2-3  6/+2   C 51 Becca Kohler  1-1-2  5/E   RW 19 Meghan Dufault  0-2-2  3/+1
LW 77 Susanna Tapani  0-1-1  6/E   C 63 Josefine Jakobsen  1-0-1  2/+2   RW 10 Andrea Dalen  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 15 Kayla Gardner  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Marissa Salo  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Shannon Kaiser  0-0-0  0/E
LW 21 Amy Menke  0-0-0  3/-1   C 55 Lisa Marvin  0-0-0  0/E   RW 13 Layla Marvin  0-0-0  0/E
LD 22 Tanja Eisenschmid  0-0-0  4/-1   RD 18 Halli Krzyzaniak  0-0-0  3/E   G 1 Shelby Amsley-Benzie  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Sam LaShomb  1-0-1  1/+1   RD 6 Gracen Hirschy  0-0-0  2/+3   G 29 Lexie Shaw  DNP
LD 5 Johanna Fällman  0-0-0  0/E   RD 8 Samantha Hanson  0-1-1  0/+2   G 35 Amanda Koep  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDK  1 - 6x6  Michelle Karvinen (2) (Meghan Dufault, Becca Kohler) 10:41 
 NDK (+): 3,19,6,8,63,G1   MND (-): 18,80,5,28,43,G1
 MND  1 - 6x6  Jenna McParland (3) (Jamie Kenyon, Lara Stalder) 11:08 
 MND (+): 19,16,21,13,7,G1   NDK (-): 10,18,22,63,77,G1
 NDK-1 Sam LaShomb (2-Checking) MND 1x1 18:18 
 MND  2 - 6x5 PP  Jenna McParland (4) (Emma Stauber, Lara Stalder) 19:26 
 MND: 19,7,21,16,13,G1   NDK: 77,3,5,6,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDK-2 Becca Kohler (2-Interference) MND 1x2 0:22 
 NDK-3 Sam LaShomb (2-Cross-Checking) MND 1x3 8:20 
 MND-1 Lara Stalder (2-Hooking) NDK 0x1 8:31 
 MND-2 Jordan Krause (2-Interference) NDK 0x2 12:36 
 MND  3 - 6x6  Lara Stalder (2) (Jenna McParland, Jamie Kenyon) 16:21 
 MND (+): 21,19,16,13,7,G1   NDK (-): 3,19,51,21,22,G1
 MND-3 Jenna McParland (2-Cross-Checking) NDK 0x3 16:28 
 MND-4 Meghan Huertas (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) NDK 0x4 19:43 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDK  2 - 6x6  Becca Kohler (1) (Michelle Karvinen, Meghan Dufault) 2:53 
 NDK (+): 51,3,19,22,18,G1   MND (-): 13,21,19,7,44,G1
 NDK  3 - 6x6  Sam LaShomb (1) (Michelle Karvinen) 3:43 
 NDK (+): 4,3,10,6,63,G1   MND (-): 80,5,44,16,13,G1
 Timeout - Minnesota Duluth 3:43 
 NDK-4 Gracen Hirschy (2-Holding) MND 1x4 10:01 
 NDK  4 - 6x6  GW  Josefine Jakobsen (3) (Samantha Hanson, Susanna Tapani) 13:25 
 NDK (+): 8,77,10,6,63,G1   MND (-): 28,43,44,80,14,G1
 Timeout - North Dakota 13:25 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kayla Black  8 14 7 29 49:58 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Kayla Black (L, 1-1-0)  0 0 5 5 9:36 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:23 0
 
 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Shelby Amsley-Benzie (W, 3-0-0)  6 5 4 15 60:00 3



First Star: Michelle Karvinen (North Dakota)
Second Star: Meghan Dufault (North Dakota)
Third Star: Shelby Amsley-Benzie (North Dakota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross0 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - 11:20  2nd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  7:08:09 PM  EST 
144083029 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17