2013-14 Box Score


Friday, November 1, 2013
Northeastern (NOE) at Maine (MNE)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: Maine 1, Northeastern 1 - OT
New Records: Maine 0-5-2, Northeastern 4-5-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Dean Gilbert, Michael Komich
Linesmen: Matt Daigle, Donald Langlier
Attendance: 153
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:08 pm  Total Time: 2:08



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Northeastern  0 1 0 0 1    Northeastern  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Maine  1 0 0 0 1    Maine  0 / 7 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Northeastern  10 10 8 0 28    Northeastern  7 / 14 1 
 Maine  7 9 8 2 26    Maine  5 / 10 0 



Northeastern Lineup
LW 28 Paige Savage  0-0-0  5/E   C 13 Claire Santostefano  0-0-0  4/E   RW 20 Chelsiea Goll  0-0-0  0/E
LW 3 Katie MacSorley  1-0-1  7/E   C 5 Kelly Wallace  0-0-0  4/E   RW 14 Hayley Scamurra  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 23 Hayley Masters  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Melissa Haganey  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 24 Chelsey Goldberg  0-0-0  1/+1
   
LD 22 Maggie Brennolt  0-0-0  0/E   RD 26 Heather Mottau  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Chloé Desjardins  0-0-0  1
LD 12 Sonia St. Martin  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 10 Colleen Murphy  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Kelsey O'Sullivan  DNP
LD 4 Maggie DiMasi  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 55 Tori Hickel  0-0-0  2/E   G 42 Sarah Foss  DNP
 
Maine Lineup
LW 24 Hailey Browne  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Katy Massey  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Eve Boissonneault  0-0-0  2/E
LW 33 Missy Denk  0-0-0  1/-1   C 26 Abbey Cook  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 28 Shawna Lesperance  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 17 Jennifer More  0-1-1  3/+1   C 11 Karissa Kirkup  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 22 Brianne Kilgour  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 15 Kayla Kaluzny  0-0-0  3/E   C 12 Emilie Brigham  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Audra Richards  0-0-0  1/E
LD 16 Kelsey MacSorley  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 6 Brittany Huneke  0-0-0  1/E   G 27 Mariah Fujimagari  DNP
LD 8 Brooklyn Langlois  0-0-0  0/E   RD 14 Kelly McDonald  1-0-1  4/+1   G 31 Meghann Treacy  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Jess Vallotton  0-0-0  1/E   RD 10 Jillian Langtry  0-0-0  2/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MNE-1 Kelly McDonald (2-Hooking) NOE 0x1 4:19 
 NOE-1 Tori Hickel (2-Tripping) MNE 0x1 6:06 
 MNE-2 Kelsey MacSorley (2-Interference) NOE 0x2 9:50 
 NOE-2 Kelly Wallace (2-Hooking) MNE 0x2 9:54 
 MNE-3 Karissa Kirkup (2-Interference) NOE 0x3 12:37 
 MNE  1 - 6x6  Kelly McDonald (1) (Jennifer More) 15:14 
 MNE (+): 14,17,22,11,6,G31   NOE (-): 4,19,14,3,55,G29

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NOE-3 Hayley Scamurra (2-Contact to the Head) MNE 0x3 4:15 
 NOE  1 - 5x6 SH  GT  Katie MacSorley (4) (unassisted) 4:47 
 NOE (+): 3,55,12,24,G29   MNE (-): 16,28,33,26,6,G31
 NOE-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Tori Hickel) MNE 0x4 7:01 
 MNE-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Emilie Brigham) NOE 0x4 8:14 
 NOE-5 Paige Savage (2-Slashing) MNE 0x5 9:17 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MNE-5 Hailey Browne (2-Checking) NOE 0x5 6:17 
 NOE-6 Tori Hickel (2-Interference) MNE 0x6 8:06 
 NOE-7 Hayley Scamurra (2-Hooking) MNE 0x7 12:45 

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Northeastern Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Chloé Desjardins (T, 4-5-1)  6 9 8 2 25 65:00 1
 
 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Meghann Treacy (T, 0-5-2)  10 9 8 0 27 65:00 1



First Star: Kelly McDonald (Maine)
Second Star: Katie MacSorley (Northeastern)
Third Star: Chloé Desjardins (Northeastern)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  1:40:20 PM  EST 
143980820 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17