2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 9, 2013
Mercyhurst (MRC) at Robert Morris (RMU)

Final Score: Robert Morris 3, Mercyhurst 2
New Records: Robert Morris 9-3-0, Mercyhurst 6-4-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Erik Geller, Adam Bell
Linesmen: Pete Banasick, John Quigley
Attendance: 215
Start Time: 3:05 pm  End Time: 5:11 pm  Total Time: 2:06



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Mercyhurst  0 1 1 2    Mercyhurst  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Robert Morris  3 0 0 3    Robert Morris  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Mercyhurst  2 10 15 27    Mercyhurst  13 / 59 0 
 Robert Morris  13 3 5 21    Robert Morris  10 / 42 0 



Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 27 Christine Bestland  0-0-0  5/E   C 13 Shelby Bram  0-0-0  4/E   RW 4 Emily Janiga  1-1-2  2/+1
LW 21 Christie Cicero  0-0-0  3/E   C 20 Kathy Donohue  1-0-1  2/E   RW 16 Jenna Dingeldein  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 24 Jaclyn Arbour  0-1-1  1/+1   C 14 Maggie Rothgery  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 8 Kaleigh Chippy  0-2-2  1/E
LW 6 Taylor Accursi  0-0-0  0/E   C 7 Hannah Bale  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Megan Whiddon  0-0-0  0/E
LD 5 Molly Byrne  0-0-0  1/E   RD 25 Jillian Skinner  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Sara Besseling  DNP
LD 26 Caroline Luczak  0-0-0  2/E   RD 15 Paige Horton  0-0-0  0/+1   G 29 Julia DiTondo  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Lauren Kilroy  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 18 J'nai Mahadeo  0-0-0  2/E   G 34 Amanda Makela  0-0-0  0
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 3 Brittany Howard  0-0-0  0/-1   C 11 Kristen Richards  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 15 Maeve Garvey  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 19 Thea Imbrogno  0-0-0  2/E   C 24 Rebecca Vint  1-0-1  5/E   RW 26 Mackenzie Johnston  0-0-0  1/E
LW 2 Leah Carlson  0-0-0  0/E   C 10 Rikki Meilleur  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Maddie Collias  0-1-1  3/E
LW 17 Anissa Gamble  0-0-0  1/+1   C 27 Katie Fergus  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 22 Ashley Vesci  0-1-1  3/+1
LD 5 Anneline Lauziere  0-1-1  0/E   RD 9 Kylie St. Louis  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Jessica Dodds  0-1-1  0
LD 28 Brandi Pollock  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 14 Mikaela Lowater  0-0-0  0/-1   G 29 Carley Catherine  DNP
LD 16 Erin Staniewski  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 6 Kelsey Gunn  1-0-1  1/+1   G 31 Courtney Vinet  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MRC-1 Kathy Donohue (2-High-Sticking) RMU 1x1 0:52 
 RMU  1 - 6x5 PP  Katie Fergus (2) (Ashley Vesci, Maddie Collias) 1:14 
 RMU: 22,28,21,27,9,G1   MRC: 4,21,26,28,G34
 MRC-2 Molly Byrne (2-Checking) RMU 2x2 3:05 
 RMU  2 - 6x5 PP  Rebecca Vint (6) (Anneline Lauziere, Jessica Dodds) 3:26 
 RMU: 24,11,19,3,5,G1   MRC: 26,25,21,24,G34
 MRC-3 Christine Bestland (2-Checking) RMU 2x3 5:58 
 RMU  3 - 6x6  GW  Kelsey Gunn (1) (unassisted) 16:45 
 RMU (+): 6,27,22,16,17,G1   MRC (-): 16,8,14,26,28,G34
 RMU-1 Brandi Pollock (2-Checking) MRC 1x1 19:18 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MRC  1 - 6x5 PP  Kathy Donohue (2) (Kaleigh Chippy, Emily Janiga) 1:13 
 MRC: 20,8,4,18,26,G29   RMU: 9,3,5,11,G1
 RMU-2 Anissa Gamble (2-Interference) MRC 1x2 8:17 
 MRC-4 Kathy Donohue (2-High-Sticking) RMU 2x4 10:14 
 RMU-3 Kylie St. Louis (2-Slashing) MRC 1x3 18:22 
 MRC-5 Christie Cicero (2-Checking) RMU 2x5 19:37 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MRC  2 - 6x6  Emily Janiga (5) (Kaleigh Chippy, Jaclyn Arbour) 2:41 
 MRC (+): 4,8,24,26,15,G29   RMU (-): 11,3,14,28,15,G1
 RMU-4 Katie Fergus (2-Slashing) MRC 1x4 15:36 
 MRC-6 Jenna Dingeldein (2-Slashing) RMU 2x6 17:07 
 Timeout - Mercyhurst 19:23 
 MRC-7 Christie Cicero (2-Roughing) 19:52 
 RMU-5 Thea Imbrogno (2-Roughing) 19:52 
 MRC-8 Kaleigh Chippy (5-Contact to the Head) 20:00 
 MRC-9 Kaleigh Chippy (10-Game Misconduct) 20:00 
 MRC-10 Emily Janiga (5-FACEMASKING) 20:00 
 MRC-11 Emily Janiga (10-Game Misconduct) 20:00 
 MRC-12 Christie Cicero (5-LEAVING BENCH) 20:00 
 MRC-13 Christie Cicero (10-Disqualification) 20:00 
 RMU-6 Brittany Howard (5-Contact to the Head) 20:00 
 RMU-7 Brittany Howard (10-Disqualification) 20:00 
 RMU-8 Kylie St. Louis (2-Boarding) 20:00 
 RMU-9 Kylie St. Louis (5-FACEMASKING) 20:00 
 RMU-10 Kylie St. Louis (10-Game Misconduct) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Amanda Makela (L, 6-4-1)  10 0 0 10 19:12 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Amanda Makela  0 0 0 0 0:42 0
 Julia DiTondo  0 3 5 8 39:15 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:45 0
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jessica Dodds (W, 7-0-0)  2 9 14 25 60:00 2



First Star: Kelsey Gunn (Robert Morris)
Second Star: Emily Janiga (Mercyhurst)
Third Star: Thea Imbrogno (Robert Morris)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  5:12:04 AM  EST 
145600246 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17