2013-14 Box Score


Wednesday, November 27, 2013
St. Lawrence (STL) at Mercyhurst (MRC)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Mercyhurst 3, St. Lawrence 2
New Records: Mercyhurst 10-5-2, St. Lawrence 6-9-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Bell, Riche Jebo
Linesmen: Garrett Gaydosh, Kyler Speice
Attendance: 278
Start Time: 3:00 pm  End Time: 5:00 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Lawrence  0 1 1 2    St. Lawrence  2 / 8 (.250) 
 Mercyhurst  2 1 0 3    Mercyhurst  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Lawrence  15 9 11 35    St. Lawrence  5 / 10 0 
 Mercyhurst  9 18 6 33    Mercyhurst  8 / 16 0 



St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 15 Rylee Smith  0-0-0  8/-1   C 17 Kayla Raniwsky  0-1-1  3/-2   RW 11 Jessica Hon  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 7 Alex Moore  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Brooke Webster  1-1-2  3/E   RW 9 Abbey McRae  0-0-0  3/E
LW 24 Ellie Williams  0-0-0  1/-1   C 22 Kailee Heidersbach  0-0-0  0/E   RW 20 Jacqueline Wand  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 25 Victoria Leimgardt  0-0-0  0/E   C 23 Carrie Wilder  0-0-0  0/E   RW 14 Sydney Bell  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Dayle Wilkinson  0-1-1  2/E   RD 18 Mel Desrochers  0-1-1  9/-1   G 28 Giulia Mazzocchi  DNP
LD 5 Kirsten Padalis  1-0-1  3/-2   RD 4 Jenna Marks  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Carmen MacDonald  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Margo Lund  0-0-0  0/E   RD 12 Dominique Korakianitis  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Mikaela Thompson  DNP
 
Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 8 Kaleigh Chippy  0-0-0  2/E   C 13 Shelby Bram  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Christie Cicero  1-1-2  6/+1
LW 16 Jenna Dingeldein  0-1-1  3/+1   C 4 Emily Janiga  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 27 Christine Bestland  0-1-1  4/E
LW 24 Jaclyn Arbour  0-0-0  4/+1   C 20 Kathy Donohue  1-0-1  4/+1   RW 10 Megan Whiddon  0-0-0  1/E
LW 6 Taylor Accursi  0-0-0  0/+1   C 14 Maggie Rothgery  0-0-0  0/E   RW 7 Hannah Bale  0-0-0  0/E
LD 5 Molly Byrne  0-2-2  3/+2   RD 25 Jillian Skinner  0-0-0  1/+1   G 1 Sara Besseling  DNP
LD 18 J'nai Mahadeo  1-0-1  2/+1   RD 26 Caroline Luczak  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Julia DiTondo  DNP
LD 15 Paige Horton  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Lauren Kilroy  0-0-0  1/E   G 34 Amanda Makela  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MRC-1 Megan Whiddon (2-Checking) STL 0x1 2:15 
 MRC  1 - 6x6  J'nai Mahadeo (2) (Molly Byrne) 5:04 
 MRC (+): 18,5,6,4,24,G34   STL (-): 11,17,15,5,4,G30
 STL-1 Brooke Webster (2-Checking) MRC 1x1 7:58 
 MRC  2 - 6x5 PP  Christie Cicero (8) (Molly Byrne, Christine Bestland) 9:09 
 MRC: 21,5,4,8,27,G34   STL: 14,12,5,20,G30
 MRC-2 Lauren Kilroy (2-Tripping) STL 0x2 9:27 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STL-2 Margo Lund (2-Tripping) MRC 1x2 2:15 
 MRC-3 Molly Byrne (2-Tripping) STL 1x3 4:37 
 STL  1 - 6x5 PP  Kirsten Padalis (4) (Kayla Raniwsky, Brooke Webster) 5:58 
 STL: 5,17,24,22,26,G30   MRC: 21,28,26,13,G34
 STL-3 Jenna Marks (2-Cross-Checking) MRC 1x3 7:31 
 MRC-4 Kaleigh Chippy (2-Tripping) STL 1x4 7:37 
 MRC-5 Emily Janiga (2-Tripping) STL 1x5 8:02 
 MRC  3 - 6x6  GW  Kathy Donohue (4) (Jenna Dingeldein, Christie Cicero) 11:03 
 MRC (+): 20,16,21,5,25,G34   STL (-): 24,17,20,18,5,G30
 STL-4 Rylee Smith (2-Roughing) MRC 1x4 13:24 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STL-5 Mel Desrochers (2-Slashing) MRC 1x5 7:40 
 MRC-6 Molly Byrne (2-Holding) STL 1x6 11:44 
 MRC-7 Molly Byrne (2-Hooking) STL 2x7 19:01 
 MRC-8 Paige Horton (2-Slashing) STL 2x8 19:16 
 Timeout - St. Lawrence 19:16 
 STL  2 - 6x4 PP  EA  Brooke Webster (6) (Mel Desrochers, Dayle Wilkinson) 19:48 
 STL: 26,18,9,15,7,2   MRC: 28,21,13,G34

 End of Game 



 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Carmen MacDonald  0 0 0 0 2:04 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 Carmen MacDonald (L, 6-4-1)  7 17 6 30 55:10 3
 EMPTY NET  0 2:35 0
 
 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Amanda Makela (W, 9-5-2)  15 8 10 33 60:00 2



First Star: Christie Cicero (Mercyhurst)
Second Star: Molly Byrne (Mercyhurst)
Third Star: Brooke Webster (St. Lawrence)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  4:57:31 PM  EST 
144076134 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17