2013-14 Box Score


Friday, October 25, 2013
North Dakota (NDK) at St. Cloud State (STC)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: North Dakota 2, St. Cloud State 1
New Records: North Dakota 5-1-1, St. Cloud State 0-5-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Leah Wrazidlo, Shane Paskey
Linesmen: Duncan Ryhorchuk, Candy Kirchner
Attendance: 342
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:07 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 North Dakota  1 0 1 2    North Dakota  0 / 6 (.000) 
 St. Cloud State  0 1 0 1    St. Cloud State  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 North Dakota  8 7 21 36    North Dakota  7 / 14 0 
 St. Cloud State  5 14 6 25    St. Cloud State  7 / 14 0 



North Dakota Lineup
LW 3 Michelle Karvinen  2-0-2  3/+2   C 77 Susanna Tapani  0-0-0  6/+1   RW 21 Amy Menke  0-1-1  2/E
LW 55 Lisa Marvin  0-0-0  0/E   C 63 Josefine Jakobsen  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 19 Meghan Dufault  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 10 Andrea Dalen  0-0-0  2/E   C 51 Becca Kohler  0-0-0  5/E   RW 13 Layla Marvin  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 11 Shannon Kaiser  0-0-0  0/E   C 15 Kayla Gardner  0-0-0  0/E   RW 14 Marissa Salo  0-0-0  0/E
LD 22 Tanja Eisenschmid  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 18 Halli Krzyzaniak  0-0-0  2/+2   G 1 Shelby Amsley-Benzie  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Sam LaShomb  0-0-0  2/E   RD 6 Gracen Hirschy  0-0-0  5/+1   G 29 Lexie Shaw  DNP
LD 5 Johanna Fällman  0-0-0  1/E   RD 8 Samantha Hanson  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Amanda Koep  DNP
 
St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 23 Molli Mott  0-1-1  2/-2   C 14 Julia Gilbert  1-0-1  4/-1   RW 10 Abby Ness  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 18 Kelsey Saelens  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Lauren Hespenheide  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 13 Sydney Burghardt  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 4 Amanda Monkman  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Amy Olson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 Kalli Funk  0-0-0  1/E
LW 17 Jenna Redford  0-0-0  0/E   C 5 Hanna Brodt  0-0-0  0/E   RW 6 Amanda Arbogast  0-0-0  0/E
LD 11 Caroline Markström  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 3 Audrey Hanmer  0-0-0  6/-1   G 1 Julie Friend  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Alexandra Makaric  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 28 Cari Coen  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Jacqueline Audet  DNP
LD 8 Michelle Burke  0-0-0  1/E   RD 7 Skye Kelly  0-1-1  1/E   G 35 Katie Fitzgerald  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDK  1 - 6x6  Michelle Karvinen (4) (Amy Menke) 0:48 
 NDK (+): 3,13,77,18,6,G1   STC (-): 23,13,11,3,9,G1
 STC-1 Amy Olson (2-Tripping) NDK 0x1 8:08 
 NDK-1 Amy Menke (2-Cross-Checking) STC 0x1 17:43 
 NDK-2 Susanna Tapani (2-Checking) STC 1x2 19:35 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STC  1 - 6x5 PP  Julia Gilbert (2) (Molli Mott, Skye Kelly) 0:11 
 STC: 14,23,7,10,8,G1   NDK: 51,19,3,18,G1
 STC-2 Lauren Hespenheide (2-Interference) NDK 0x2 0:48 
 NDK-3 Sam LaShomb (2-Cross-Checking) STC 1x3 3:28 
 NDK-4 Susanna Tapani (2-Hooking) STC 1x4 7:16 
 STC-3 Michelle Burke (2-Interference) NDK 0x3 9:01 
 NDK-5 Meghan Dufault (2-Slashing) STC 1x5 10:53 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDK-6 Sam LaShomb (2-Cross-Checking) STC 1x6 4:20 
 STC-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Abby Ness) NDK 0x4 6:32 
 STC-5 Cari Coen (2-Checking) NDK 0x5 7:31 
 NDK  2 - 6x6  GW  Michelle Karvinen (5) (Josefine Jakobsen, Tanja Eisenschmid) 14:35 
 NDK (+): 3,63,22,19,18,G1   STC (-): 10,14,28,24,23,G1
 STC-6 Abby Ness (2-Slashing) NDK 0x6 14:59 
 NDK-7 Michelle Karvinen (2-Roughing) 19:29 
 STC-7 Abby Ness (2-Roughing) 19:29 

 End of Game 



 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Shelby Amsley-Benzie (W, 5-1-1)  5 13 6 24 60:00 1
 
 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Julie Friend (L, 0-3-2)  7 7 20 34 58:38 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:22 0



First Star: Michelle Karvinen (North Dakota)
Second Star: Julie Friend (St. Cloud State)
Third Star: Josefine Jakobsen (North Dakota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  3:47:10 AM  EST 
144184911 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17