2013-14 Box Score


Sunday, November 3, 2013
New Hampshire (UNH) at Northeastern (NOE)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: Northeastern 3, New Hampshire 0
New Records: Northeastern 5-5-1, New Hampshire 5-4-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bill Doiron, John Dunn
Linesmen: Paul Sacco, Shawn Sullivan
Attendance: 336
Start Time: 2:00 pm  End Time: 3:58 pm  Total Time: 1:58



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 New Hampshire  0 0 0 0    New Hampshire  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Northeastern  0 2 1 3    Northeastern  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 New Hampshire  13 10 8 31    New Hampshire  4 / 8 0 
 Northeastern  8 10 17 35    Northeastern  5 / 10 0 



New Hampshire Lineup
LW 19 Cassandra Vilgrain  0-0-0  2/E   C 16 Nicole Gifford  0-0-0  5/E   RW 27 Hannah Armstrong  0-0-0  3/E
LW 7 Sara Carlson  0-0-0  1/-1   C 4 Heather Kashman  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 17 Jenna Lascelle  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 24 Kayla Mork  0-0-0  1/-1   C 20 Jessica Hitchcock  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 15 Brittney Redlick  0-0-0  1/-1
   
LD 21 Jess Ryan  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 22 Caroline Broderick  0-0-0  5/-1   G 1 Marie-Ève Jean  DNP
LD 8 Arielle O'Neill  0-0-0  5/-1   RD 14 Megan Armstrong  0-0-0  0/E   G 2 Ashley Wilkes  DNP
LD 3 Haley Breedlove  0-0-0  0/-1     G 35 Vilma Vaattovaara  0-0-0  0
 
Northeastern Lineup
LW 3 Katie MacSorley  2-0-2  6/+1   C 5 Kelly Wallace  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 14 Hayley Scamurra  0-2-2  4/+1
LW 28 Paige Savage  1-0-1  4/+1   C 13 Claire Santostefano  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 20 Chelsiea Goll  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 23 Hayley Masters  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Melissa Haganey  0-0-0  0/E   RW 24 Chelsey Goldberg  0-0-0  4/E
   
LD 12 Sonia St. Martin  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 10 Colleen Murphy  0-0-0  0/+1   G 29 Chloé Desjardins  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Maggie Brennolt  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 26 Heather Mottau  0-0-0  1/+1   G 31 Kelsey O'Sullivan  DNP
LD 4 Maggie DiMasi  0-0-0  2/E   RD 55 Tori Hickel  0-1-1  5/E   G 42 Sarah Foss  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNH-1 Megan Armstrong (2-Interference) NOE 0x1 3:44 
 NOE-1 Hayley Scamurra (2-Hooking) UNH 0x1 7:08 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NOE  1 - 6x6  GW  Katie MacSorley (5) (Hayley Scamurra, Tori Hickel) 3:03 
 NOE (+): 3,14,5,12,10,G29   UNH (-): 3,15,20,21,24,G35
 NOE  2 - 6x6  Paige Savage (4) (Claire Santostefano, Maggie Brennolt) 4:28 
 NOE (+): 28,13,26,20,22,G29   UNH (-): 4,7,8,17,22,G35
 NOE-2 Heather Mottau (2-Tripping) UNH 0x2 4:53 
 UNH-2 Arielle O'Neill (2-THROWING STICK) NOE 0x2 6:55 
 NOE-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Hayley Scamurra) UNH 0x3 8:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNH-3 Brittney Redlick (2-Checking) NOE 1x3 4:18 
 NOE  3 - 6x5 PP  Katie MacSorley (6) (Hayley Scamurra, Kelly Wallace) 4:41 
 NOE: 3,14,5,26,28,G29   UNH: 15,19,21,16,G35
 NOE-4 Hayley Masters (2-Checking) UNH 0x4 10:47 
 NOE-5 Paige Savage (2-Hooking) UNH 0x5 14:43 
 UNH-4 Hannah Armstrong (2-Hooking) NOE 1x4 17:24 

 End of Game 



 New Hampshire Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Vilma Vaattovaara (L, 4-2-1)  8 8 12 28 54:40 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Vilma Vaattovaara  0 0 4 4 5:17 0
 
 Northeastern Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chloé Desjardins (W, 5-5-1)  13 10 0 23 44:16 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Chloé Desjardins  0 0 8 8 15:42 0



First Star: Katie MacSorley (Northeastern)
Second Star: Chloé Desjardins (Northeastern)
Third Star: Hayley Scamurra (Northeastern)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  12:26:51 AM  EST 
144175850 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17