2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, November 23, 2013
Northeastern (NOE) at Vermont (VER)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: Vermont 3, Northeastern 2
New Records: Vermont 6-7-2, Northeastern 6-9-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bill Doiron, John Dunn
Linesmen: Larry Legault, Jason Williams
Attendance: 375
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:00 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Northeastern  1 0 1 2    Northeastern  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Vermont  1 0 2 3    Vermont  1 / 2 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Northeastern  6 7 14 27    Northeastern  2 / 4 0 
 Vermont  13 13 9 35    Vermont  4 / 8 0 



Northeastern Lineup
LW 3 Katie MacSorley  1-0-1  5/-1   C 5 Kelly Wallace  0-1-1  4/-1   RW 7 Brittany Esposito  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 14 Hayley Scamurra  0-0-0  2/E   C 13 Claire Santostefano  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 24 Chelsey Goldberg  0-0-0  2/E
LW 20 Chelsiea Goll  0-0-0  2/+1   C 19 Melissa Haganey  1-0-1  1/+2   RW 23 Hayley Masters  0-0-0  3/+1
   
LD 12 Sonia St. Martin  0-0-0  2/E   RD 22 Maggie Brennolt  0-1-1  1/E   G 29 Chloé Desjardins  0-0-0  0
LD 26 Heather Mottau  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 10 Colleen Murphy  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Kelsey O'Sullivan  DNP
    G 42 Sarah Foss  DNP
 
Vermont Lineup
LW 33 Klara Myrén  0-0-0  3/-2   C 26 Sarah Campbell  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 44 Victoria Andreakos  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 19 Brittany Zuback  0-1-1  1/E   C 16 Bridget Baker  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 21 Amanda Pelkey  1-0-1  7/E
LW 15 Kellie Dineen  0-1-1  3/+2   C 17 Delia McNally  0-1-1  0/+2   RW 9 Danielle Rancourt  2-0-2  2/+1
LW 22 Sarah Kelly  0-0-0  0/E   C 4 Greer Vogl  0-0-0  0/E   RW 5 Casey Leveillee  0-0-0  0/E
LD 7 Rachael Ade  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 25 Megan Dalbec  0-0-0  3/-1   G 30 Madison Litchfield  DNP
LD 11 Ashley Salerno  0-0-0  2/E   RD 13 Gina Repaci  0-0-0  1/E   G 34 Roxanne Douville  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Dayna Colang  0-2-2  1/E   RD 10 Breanne Sundquist  0-1-1  2/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NOE  1 - 6x6  Katie MacSorley (9) (Maggie Brennolt, Kelly Wallace) 6:46 
 NOE (+): 3,5,7,19,26,G29   VER (-): 9,10,25,26,33,G34
 VER  1 - 6x6  Danielle Rancourt (1) (Dayna Colang, Delia McNally) 11:52 
 VER (+): 9,6,17,10,15,G34   NOE (-): 3,5,7,10,12,G29
 VER-1 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Rachael Ade) NOE 0x1 14:27 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NOE-1 Hayley Masters (2-Roughing) VER 0x1 3:47 
 NOE-2 Katie MacSorley (2-Tripping) VER 1x2 19:59 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 VER  2 - 6x5 PP  Amanda Pelkey (11) (Brittany Zuback, Dayna Colang) 0:39 
 VER: 21,19,6,11,44,G34   NOE: 5,13,22,26,G29
 VER  3 - 6x6  GW  Danielle Rancourt (2) (Kellie Dineen, Breanne Sundquist) 1:17 
 VER (+): 9,15,10,7,17,G34   NOE (-): 3,5,7,13,26,G29
 VER-2 Bridget Baker (2-Checking) NOE 0x2 2:35 
 NOE  2 - 6x6  Melissa Haganey (1) (Heather Mottau) 9:10 
 NOE (+): 19,26,12,20,23,G29   VER (-): 6,10,16,33,44,G34
 VER-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Casey Leveillee) NOE 0x3 11:39 
 VER-4 Brittany Zuback (2-Interference) NOE 0x4 12:25 
 Timeout - Northeastern 12:25 

 End of Game 



 Northeastern Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chloé Desjardins (L, 6-8-1)  12 13 7 32 58:44 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:16 0
 
 Vermont Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Roxanne Douville (W, 4-4-2)  5 7 13 25 60:00 2



First Star: Danielle Rancourt (Vermont)
Second Star: Roxanne Douville (Vermont)
Third Star: Amanda Pelkey (Vermont)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  10:05:56 PM  EST 
144167280 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17