2013-14 Box Score


Friday, February 7, 2014
Princeton (PRN) at St. Lawrence (STL)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Princeton 2, St. Lawrence 1
New Records: Princeton 12-9-3, St. Lawrence 9-16-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Matt Brady, Andrew Suhovic
Linesmen: Jason Cleck, Tyler Loftus
Attendance: 412
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 8:54 pm  Total Time: 1:54



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Princeton  1 0 1 2    Princeton  1 / 4 (.250) 
 St. Lawrence  1 0 0 1    St. Lawrence  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Princeton  6 5 4 15    Princeton  6 / 12 0 
 St. Lawrence  15 5 9 29    St. Lawrence  4 / 8 0 



Princeton Lineup
LW 15 Brianna Leahy  0-2-2  0/+1   C 14 Denna Laing  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 11 Kelsey Koelzer  0-0-0  2/E
LW 19 Cristin Shanahan  0-0-0  0/E   C 7 Jaimie McDonell  0-0-0  3/E   RW 10 Sally Butler  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 8 Audrey Potts  0-0-0  2/E   C 24 Fiona McKenna  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Hilary Lloyd  0-0-0  0/E
LW 6 Maddie Peake  0-0-0  0/E     RW 12 Morgan Sly  0-0-0  0/E
LD 21 Gabie Figueroa  0-0-0  2/E   RD 25 Rose Alleva  1-0-1  1/+1   G 1 Katie Jones  DNP
LD 3 Ali Pankowski  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 17 Brianne Mahoney  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Kimberly Newell  0-0-0  0
LD 16 Karen MacDonald  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Molly Strabley  0-0-0  0/E  
 
St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 9 Abbey McRae  0-0-0  2/-1   C 26 Brooke Webster  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 15 Rylee Smith  1-0-1  4/-1
LW 22 Kailee Heidersbach  0-0-0  2/E   C 17 Kayla Raniwsky  0-0-0  3/E   RW 4 Jenna Marks  0-0-0  4/E
LW 6 Margo Lund  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Jessica Hon  0-0-0  1/E   RW 24 Ellie Williams  0-0-0  1/E
LW 23 Carrie Wilder  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Sydney Bell  0-0-0  0/E  
LD 18 Mel Desrochers  0-1-1  5/E   RD 2 Dayle Wilkinson  0-1-1  1/E   G 28 Giulia Mazzocchi  DNP
LD 7 Alex Moore  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 5 Kirsten Padalis  0-0-0  2/-1   G 30 Carmen MacDonald  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Victoria Leimgardt  0-0-0  0/E   RD 12 Dominique Korakianitis  0-0-0  1/E   G 33 Mikaela Thompson  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STL-1 Mel Desrochers (2-Hooking) PRN 0x1 6:44 
 PRN  1 - 6x6  Denna Laing (11) (Brianna Leahy, Sally Butler) 11:31 
 PRN (+): 14,15,10,25,3,G33   STL (-): 9,15,5,7,26,G30
 PRN-1 Ali Pankowski (2-Interference) STL 1x1 16:51 
 STL  1 - 6x5 PP  Rylee Smith (9) (Mel Desrochers, Dayle Wilkinson) 17:10 
 STL: 15,2,18,7,9,G30   PRN: 15,21,14,25,G33

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 PRN-2 Hilary Lloyd (2-Slashing) STL 1x2 3:57 
 PRN-3 Ali Pankowski (2-Tripping) STL 1x3 5:46 
 STL-2 Brooke Webster (2-Hooking) PRN 0x2 6:34 
 PRN-4 Hilary Lloyd (2-Interference) STL 1x4 7:57 
 STL-3 Rylee Smith (2-Slashing) PRN 0x3 13:52 
 PRN-5 Gabie Figueroa (2-Checking) STL 1x5 17:25 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STL-4 Dayle Wilkinson (2-Elbowing) PRN 1x4 17:12 
 PRN  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Rose Alleva (6) (Brianna Leahy) 19:12 
 PRN: 25,15,7,17,10,G33   STL: 17,11,18,5,G30
 PRN-6 Denna Laing (2-Tripping) STL 1x6 19:35 

 End of Game 



 Princeton Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kimberly Newell (W, 10-9-3)  14 5 9 28 60:00 1
 
 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Carmen MacDonald  5 3 0 8 25:37 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:09 0
 Carmen MacDonald (L, 9-10-3)  0 2 3 5 33:26 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:48 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team China3atHoly Cross0 EX 7:05 pm ET Live - 0:52  2nd
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  7:16:08 PM  EST 
144083370 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17