2013-14 Box Score


Saturday, February 15, 2014
Robert Morris (RMU) at RIT (RIT)

Final Score: RIT 1, Robert Morris 0
New Records: RIT 14-15-3, Robert Morris 22-7-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Holtz, Chris Katyl
Linesmen: John Quigley, Jodi Price
Attendance: 672
Start Time: 2:05 pm  End Time: 4:16 pm  Total Time: 2:11



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  0 0 0 0    Robert Morris  0 / 9 (.000) 
 RIT  1 0 0 1    RIT  1 / 7 (.143) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  5 3 14 22    Robert Morris  7 / 14 0 
 RIT  8 7 5 20    RIT  9 / 18 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 15 Maeve Garvey  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Kristen Richards  0-0-0  0/E   RW 22 Ashley Vesci  0-0-0  1/E
LW 19 Thea Imbrogno  0-0-0  5/E   C 24 Rebecca Vint  0-0-0  7/E   RW 3 Brittany Howard  0-0-0  4/E
LW 21 Maddie Collias  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Katie Fergus  0-0-0  2/E   RW 4 Katelyn Scott  0-0-0  1/E
LW 10 Rikki Meilleur  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Mackenzie Johnston  0-0-0  0/E   RW 2 Leah Carlson  0-0-0  0/E
LD 5 Anneline Lauziere  0-0-0  0/E   RD 9 Kylie St. Louis  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Jessica Dodds  0-0-0  0
LD 14 Mikaela Lowater  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Brandi Pollock  0-0-0  0/E   G 29 Carley Catherine  DNP
LD 6 Kelsey Gunn  0-0-0  0/E   RD 8 Megan Eady  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Courtney Vinet  DNP
 
RIT Lineup
LW 15 Kolbee McCrea  0-0-0  2/E   C 20 Erin Zach  0-0-0  4/E   RW 19 Marissa Maugeri  0-1-1  1/E
LW 7 Dakota Waites  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Kourtney Kunichika  0-0-0  1/E   RW 24 Celeste Brown  1-0-1  3/E
LW 14 Mackenzie Stone  0-0-0  3/E   C 25 Cassie Clayton  0-0-0  1/E   RW 27 Jess Paton  0-0-0  0/E
LW 22 Katie Hubert  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Carly Payerl  0-0-0  0/E   RW 28 Melissa Bromley  0-0-0  1/E
LD 9 Lindsey Stenason  0-0-0  1/E   RD 23 Lindsay Grigg  0-0-0  1/E   G 34 Brooke Stoddart  DNP
LD 2 Taylor Thurston  0-1-1  0/E   RD 3 Morgan Scoyne  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Jetta Rackleff  DNP
LD 6 Lauren Klein  0-0-0  1/E   RD 21 Emilee Bulleid  0-0-0  0/E   G 39 Ali Binnington  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RIT-1 Marissa Maugeri (2-Interference) RMU 0x1 5:43 
 RMU-1 Brittany Howard (2-Tripping) RIT 0x1 5:59 
 RMU-2 Brandi Pollock (2-Interference) RIT 1x2 9:13 
 RIT  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Celeste Brown (10) (Taylor Thurston, Marissa Maugeri) 11:06 
 RIT: 24,25,19,7,2,G39   RMU: 24,11,14,6,G1
 RIT-2 Lauren Klein (2-Hooking) RMU 0x2 13:30 
 RIT-3 Marissa Maugeri (2-Checking) RMU 0x3 17:22 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-4 Kolbee McCrea (2-Hooking) RMU 0x4 0:32 
 RMU-3 Kristen Richards (2-Hooking) RIT 1x3 4:51 
 RMU-4 Rebecca Vint (2-Tripping) RIT 1x4 18:48 
 RMU-5 Kristen Richards (2-Tripping) RIT 1x5 18:57 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-5 Taylor Thurston (2-Roughing) RMU 0x5 1:17 
 RIT-6 Mackenzie Stone (2-Checking) RMU 0x6 3:55 
 RIT-7 Cassie Clayton (2-Checking) RMU 0x7 3:55 
 RMU-6 Rebecca Vint (2-Holding) RIT 1x6 6:23 
 RIT-8 Erin Zach (2-Interference) RMU 0x8 7:54 
 RMU-7 Kristen Richards (2-Elbowing) RIT 1x7 11:44 
 RIT-9 Kolbee McCrea (2-Tripping) RMU 0x9 12:41 
 Timeout - Robert Morris 18:32 

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jessica Dodds (L, 19-4-3)  7 7 5 19 58:32 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:16 0
 Jessica Dodds  0 0 0 0 0:07 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:05 0
 
 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ali Binnington (W, 10-9-2)  5 3 0 8 38:40 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Ali Binnington  0 0 14 14 21:12 0



First Star: Ali Binnington (RIT)
Second Star: Celeste Brown (RIT)
Third Star: Lindsay Grigg (RIT)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  11:15:01 PM  EST 
143937539 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17