This Week's Composite Schedule


OCTOBER 2017
Day Date Visiting Team   Home Team   Time /
HTML Box
Text
Box
Printable
Game Sheet
Game Notes
Thu
10/19/17
American International
5
at Penn State
7 Box Text Sheet   (TV-BTN)
Thu
10/19/17
Sacred Heart
6
at Notre Dame
4 Box Text Sheet   (TV-NBCSCHI+)
Fri
10/20/17
UMass Lowell
3
at Clarkson
1 Box Text Sheet   
Fri
10/20/17
Miami
7
at Maine
5 Box Text Sheet   
Fri
10/20/17
Quinnipiac
6
at Northeastern
4 Box Text Sheet   
Fri
10/20/17
American International
3
at Penn State
2 OT Box Text Sheet   
Fri
10/20/17
Providence
6
at St. Lawrence
5 OT Box Text Sheet   
Fri
10/20/17
Ohio State
3
at Massachusetts
1 Box Text Sheet   
Fri
10/20/17
Colorado College
3
at New Hampshire
6 Box Text Sheet   (TV-ESPN3)
Fri
10/20/17
USA Under-18 Team
3
at Dartmouth
0 Box Text Sheet  Exhibition  
Fri
10/20/17
Bentley
3
at Holy Cross
4 OT Box Text Sheet ah  
Fri
10/20/17
Army West Point
2
at Robert Morris
4 Box Text Sheet ah  
Fri
10/20/17
Ferris State
3
at Mercyhurst
2 Box Text Sheet   
Fri
10/20/17
Western Michigan
4
at Michigan State
6 Box Text Sheet   
Fri
10/20/17
Rensselaer
3
at Niagara
4 OT Box Text Sheet   
Fri
10/20/17
Union
6
at RIT
1 Box Text Sheet   (TV-CWRochester)
Fri
10/20/17
Alabama Huntsville
4
at Michigan Tech
5 Box Text Sheet wc  
Fri
10/20/17
UConn
2
at Boston University
2 OT Box Text Sheet he  
Fri
10/20/17
Vermont
1
at Michigan
4 Box Text Sheet   
Fri
10/20/17
Sacred Heart
1
at Notre Dame
3 Box Text Sheet   (TV-NBCSCHI+)
Fri
10/20/17
Minnesota State
4
at Bowling Green
1 Box Text Sheet wc  
Fri
10/20/17
Air Force
1
at Bemidji State
4 Box Text Sheet   
Fri
10/20/17
Wisconsin
4
vs Northern Michigan
5 OT Box Text Sheet  Resch Center (Green Bay, WI) 
Fri
10/20/17
Arizona State
1
at Omaha
5 Box Text Sheet   
Fri
10/20/17
Boston College
2
at St. Cloud State
5 Box Text Sheet   
Fri
10/20/17
Merrimack
5
at Minnesota Duluth
5 OT Box Text Sheet   (TV-My9)
Fri
10/20/17
Minnesota
2
at North Dakota
1 Box Text Sheet   
Fri
10/20/17
Lake Superior State
3
at Denver
3 OT Box Text Sheet   (TV-Altitude)
Fri
10/20/17
Alaska
6
at Alaska Anchorage
2 Box Text Sheet  Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup 
Sat
10/21/17
Ferris State
1
at Mercyhurst
4 Box Text Sheet   
Sat
10/21/17
Vermont
2
at Michigan
3 Box Text Sheet   
Sat
10/21/17
Boston University
6
at UConn
3 Box Text Sheet he  
Sat
10/21/17
Wisconsin
4
vs Northern Michigan
0 Box Text Sheet  Resch Center (Green Bay, WI) 
Sat
10/21/17
Miami
3
at Maine
6 Box Text Sheet   
Sat
10/21/17
Quinnipiac
3
at Northeastern
2 OT Box Text Sheet   
Sat
10/21/17
UMass Lowell
5
at St. Lawrence
0 Box Text Sheet   
Sat
10/21/17
Colorado College
2
at New Hampshire
1 OT Box Text Sheet   (TV-ESPN3)
Sat
10/21/17
USA Under-18 Team
2
at Harvard
7 Box Text Sheet  Exhibition  
Sat
10/21/17
Bentley
0
at Holy Cross
5 Box Text Sheet ah  
Sat
10/21/17
Army West Point
3
at Robert Morris
1 Box Text Sheet ah  
Sat
10/21/17
Union
5
at Niagara
1 Box Text Sheet   
Sat
10/21/17
Rensselaer
8
at RIT
3 Box Text Sheet   (TV-CWRochester)
Sat
10/21/17
Michigan State
1
at Western Michigan
3 Box Text Sheet   
Sat
10/21/17
Minnesota State
2
at Bowling Green
5 Box Text Sheet wc  
Sat
10/21/17
Alabama Huntsville
4
at Michigan Tech
2 Box Text Sheet wc  
Sat
10/21/17
Providence
0
at Clarkson
4 Box Text Sheet   
Sat
10/21/17
Colgate
3
at Canisius
3 OT Box Text Sheet   
Sat
10/21/17
Ohio State
3
at Massachusetts
0 Box Text Sheet   
Sat
10/21/17
Air Force
5
at Bemidji State
1 Box Text Sheet   
Sat
10/21/17
Boston College
1
at St. Cloud State
3 Box Text Sheet   (TV-FSN+)
Sat
10/21/17
Minnesota
0
at North Dakota
4 Box Text Sheet   
Sat
10/21/17
Arizona State
4
at Omaha
4 OT Box Text Sheet   
Sat
10/21/17
Merrimack
2
at Minnesota Duluth
7 Box Text Sheet   (TV-My9)
Sat
10/21/17
Lake Superior State
1
at Denver
5 Box Text Sheet   (TV-Altitude2)
Sat
10/21/17
Alaska Anchorage
1
at Alaska
2 End  2nd      Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup 
Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris State1atMercyhurst4 NC 2:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-Stars2atUMass Boston3 EX 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Vermont2atMichigan3 NC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston University6atUConn3 HE 5:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Wisconsin4vsNorthern Michigan0 NC 5:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Miami3atMaine6 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac3atNortheastern2 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Lowell5atSt. Lawrence0 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colorado College2atNew Hampshire1 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 USA Under-18 Team2atHarvard7 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 CCHL All-Graduate Team1atOswego3 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Skidmore1atPlattsburgh5 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bentley0atHoly Cross5 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Army West Point3atRobert Morris1 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Union5atNiagara1 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rensselaer8atRIT3 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State1atWestern Michigan3 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State2atBowling Green5 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alabama Huntsville4atMichigan Tech2 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 Providence0atClarkson4 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Colgate3atCanisius3 OT NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State3atMassachusetts0 NC 8:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air Force5atBemidji State1 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College1atSt. Cloud State3 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota0atNorth Dakota4 NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Arizona State4atOmaha4 OT NC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack2atMinnesota Duluth7 NC 7:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Superior State1atDenver5 NC 7:05 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Alaska Anchorage1atAlaska2 NC 7:07 pm AT Live - End  2nd
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 Nichols1atUMass Boston3 EX 12:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris3atBrown2 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale1atRIT2 OT NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Anselm4atSacred Heart0 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northeastern5atSyracuse1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 Post1atSaint Michael's4 NC 2:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Lawrence1atClarkson6 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst1atColgate4 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence2atPrinceton2 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Toronto Midget Aeros4atOswego3 EX 3:00 pm ET Live - Final (OT)
 Castleton1atPlattsburgh6 EX 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atSt. Cloud State0 WC 2:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State4atMerrimack3 OT NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota2atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji State1atWisconsin5 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian

Saturday, October 21, 2017  11:39:04 PM  EST 
145466803 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17